International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 13 February 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway42:39
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland42:45+0:06
3Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:49+0:10
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden43:16+0:37
5Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden44:30+1:51
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:36+1:57
7Erik RostSwedenSweden44:55+2:16
8Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden44:58+2:19
9Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland45:00+2:21
10Johan GranathSwedenSweden45:01+2:22
11Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria45:15+2:36
12Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation45:17+2:38
13Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway45:20+2:41
14Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland46:06+3:27
15Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:56+4:17
16Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland47:04+4:25
16Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation47:04+4:25
18Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland47:14+4:35
19Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland47:26+4:47
20Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway47:57+5:18
21Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway48:02+5:23
22Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:13+5:34
23Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland48:33+5:54
24Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia48:40+6:01
25Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia49:05+6:26
26Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania49:38+6:59
27Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:43+7:04
28Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:59+7:20
29Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia50:53+8:14
30Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:08+8:29
31Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly51:27+8:48
32Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:09+9:30
33Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:53+10:14
34Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia53:00+10:21
35Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia54:23+11:44
36Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia54:53+12:14
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania55:02+12:23
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania55:49+13:10
39Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia57:18+14:39
39Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia57:18+14:39
41Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania57:53+15:14
42Ove SaetraNorwayNorway59:58+17:19
43Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:00:35+17:56
44Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia1:05:07+22:28
45Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:05:44+23:05
46Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:07:00+24:21
47Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:09:11+26:32
48Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:30+1:08:51
49Ian CumpsteyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:39+1:42:00
Erik BlomgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation40:35
2Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation41:31+0:56
3Mervi PesuFinlandFinland41:51+1:16
4Sonja MorskyFinlandFinland42:07+1:32
5Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden42:15+1:40
6Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation42:27+1:52
7Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway42:38+2:03
8Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:00+2:25
9Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden43:02+2:27
10Milka LeppasalmiFinlandFinland43:05+2:30
11Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation45:01+4:26
12Marjut TurunenFinlandFinland45:26+4:51
13Marika HaraFinlandFinland46:03+5:28
14Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation46:27+5:52
15Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden47:20+6:45
16Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:25+6:50
17Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden48:19+7:44
18Salla KoskelaFinlandFinland48:51+8:16
19Christina Lo Hellberg LovaldNorwayNorway49:09+8:34
20Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:23+9:48
21Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:00+11:25
22Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:35+12:00
23Helena RandakovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:05+13:30
24Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic54:06+13:31
25Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania55:09+14:34
26Elin VedinSwedenSweden55:39+15:04
27Elena JagherItalyItaly58:11+17:36
28Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria59:08+18:33
29Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine59:21+18:46
30Piibe TammemaeEstoniaEstonia1:01:14+20:39
31Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:04:20+23:45
32Andreea HepcalRomaniaRomania1:11:24+30:49
33Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:13:54+33:19
34Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:05+33:30
35Mariya MakodzebaUkraineUkraine1:23:21+42:46
36Jana SlamovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:29:31+48:56
37Aksana BuyakovaBelarusBelarus1:42:40+1:02:05
38Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:35:21+1:54:46
Martina BialekovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified
Bente RostSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021