International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: European Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 13 February 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway42:39
2Staffan TunisFinlandFinland42:45+0:06
3Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:49+0:10
4Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden43:16+0:37
5Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden44:30+1:51
6Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:36+1:57
7Erik RostSwedenSweden44:55+2:16
8Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden44:58+2:19
9Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland45:00+2:21
10Johan GranathSwedenSweden45:01+2:22
11Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria45:15+2:36
12Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation45:17+2:38
13Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway45:20+2:41
14Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland46:06+3:27
15Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:56+4:17
16Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland47:04+4:25
16Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation47:04+4:25
18Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland47:14+4:35
19Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland47:26+4:47
20Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway47:57+5:18
21Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway48:02+5:23
22Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation48:13+5:34
23Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland48:33+5:54
24Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia48:40+6:01
25Andris KivlenieksLatviaLatvia49:05+6:26
26Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania49:38+6:59
27Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:43+7:04
28Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:59+7:20
29Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia50:53+8:14
30Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:08+8:29
31Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly51:27+8:48
32Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:09+9:30
33Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:53+10:14
34Priit RandmanEstoniaEstonia53:00+10:21
35Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia54:23+11:44
36Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia54:53+12:14
37Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania55:02+12:23
38Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania55:49+13:10
39Edgars BriconoksLatviaLatvia57:18+14:39
39Nauris NeimanisLatviaLatvia57:18+14:39
41Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania57:53+15:14
42Ove SaetraNorwayNorway59:58+17:19
43Raivo KivlenieksLatviaLatvia1:00:35+17:56
44Janis PeilansLatviaLatvia1:05:07+22:28
45Oleksandr KalinkinUkraineUkraine1:05:44+23:05
46Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia1:07:00+24:21
47Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine1:09:11+26:32
48Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:30+1:08:51
49Ian CumpsteyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:24:39+1:42:00
Erik BlomgrenSwedenSwedendisqualified
Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021