International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O Meeting 2013

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O Meeting 2013
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 February 2013

Men

106 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance35:21
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:02+1:41
3Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:15+1:54
4Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation37:29+2:08
5Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:30+2:09
6Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance37:41+2:20
7Albin RidefeltSwedenSweden37:42+2:21
8Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland37:52+2:31
9Olle BostromSwedenSweden38:24+3:03
10Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland38:34+3:13
10Milos NykodymCzech RepublicCzech Republic38:34+3:13
12Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria38:36+3:15
13Hakon  Westergard Jarvis NorwayNorway38:41+3:20
14Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:58+3:37
15Frederic TranchandFranceFrance39:09+3:48
16Jani LakanenFinlandFinland39:45+4:24
17Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:46+4:25
17Kalvis MihailovsLatviaLatvia39:46+4:25
19Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain40:17+4:56
20Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark40:22+5:01
21Lucas BassetFranceFrance40:44+5:23
22Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain40:47+5:26
23Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:56+5:35
24Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:59+5:38
25Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:04+5:43
26Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:16+5:55
27Lukas PetersonSwedenSweden41:21+6:00
28Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria41:39+6:18
29Soren Schwartz SorensenDenmarkDenmark41:46+6:25
30Pavel KubatCzech RepublicCzech Republic42:04+6:43
31Oskar SjobergSwedenSweden42:09+6:48
32Tero FohrFinlandFinland42:21+7:00
33Alessio TenaniItalyItaly42:26+7:05
34Alexey SidorovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:42+7:21
35Martin VisterNorwayNorway43:19+7:58
36Michele CaraglioItalyItaly43:26+8:05
37Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden43:39+8:18
38Simo-Pekka FinckeFinlandFinland43:45+8:24
39Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:46+8:25
40Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation43:59+8:38
41Kaspar HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:14+8:53
42Diogo MiguelPortugalPortugal44:23+9:02
43Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia44:29+9:08
44Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark44:35+9:14
45Aapo SummanenFinlandFinland44:41+9:20
46Vincent CoupatFranceFrance44:46+9:25
47Vilius AleliunasLithuaniaLithuania45:18+9:57
48Leandro Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil45:25+10:04
49Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium46:06+10:45
50Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly46:19+10:58
51Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria46:34+11:13
52Arturs PaulinsLatviaLatvia46:54+11:33
53Juha SorvistoFinlandFinland47:25+12:04
54Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain47:26+12:05
55Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany47:27+12:06
56Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:40+12:19
57Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:00+12:39
58Bjarne FriedrichsGermanyGermany48:39+13:18
59Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrance48:44+13:23
60Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland49:15+13:54
61Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic49:29+14:08
62Manuel HortaPortugalPortugal49:56+14:35
63Jonas MuntheDenmarkDenmark49:58+14:37
64Alain DenzlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:05+14:44
65Michal OlejnikPolandPoland50:11+14:50
66Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden51:17+15:56
67Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland51:19+15:58
68David LingforsSwedenSweden51:49+16:28
69Jakob LoofSwedenSweden51:53+16:32
70Artem PanchenkoUkraineUkraine52:07+16:46
71Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugalPortugal52:08+16:47
72Rafal PodzinskiPolandPoland52:51+17:30
73David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain52:56+17:35
74Miguel SilvaPortugalPortugal53:04+17:43
75Gianluca SalvioniItalyItaly53:07+17:46
76Vit BravenyCzech RepublicCzech Republic53:10+17:49
77Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium53:12+17:51
78Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland54:21+19:00
79Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain54:49+19:28
80Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada54:56+19:35
81Soren LoschGermanyGermany55:01+19:40
82Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium55:19+19:58
83Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania55:20+19:59
84Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium55:49+20:28
85Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain55:59+20:38
86Tiago  Leal Gingao PortugalPortugal56:11+20:50
87Theo FleurentFranceFrance56:52+21:31
88John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain57:00+21:39
89Lukas DienerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:17+21:56
90Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark57:57+22:36
91Paulo FrancoPortugalPortugal58:31+23:10
92Ivan NikitinRussian FederationRussian Federation59:17+23:56
93Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:10+25:49
94Alex Tello LacalSpainSpain1:02:40+27:19
95Andrey Baryshnikov Russian FederationRussian Federation1:03:34+28:13
96Immanuel BergerGermanyGermany1:04:15+28:54
97Helmut GremmelAustriaAustria1:05:55+30:34
98Andreas HerzigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:06:28+31:07
99Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:06:31+31:10
100Juliano Pereira PasturizaBrazilBrazil1:06:55+31:34
101Lukas LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:07:14+31:53
102Anton TynongSwedenSweden1:14:20+38:59
Sergey DoroninRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Serghei LogvinCanadaCanadadisqualified
Alexander LubinaGermanyGermanydisqualified
Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org