International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal O Meeting 2013

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal O Meeting 2013
Organiser: Portugal
Date: 11 February 2013

Men

106 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 35:21
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 37:02 +1:41
3 Dmitriy Tsvetkov Russian Federation 37:15 +1:54
4 Valentin Novikov Russian Federation 37:29 +2:08
5 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 37:30 +2:09
6 Philippe Adamski France 37:41 +2:20
7 Albin Ridefelt Sweden 37:42 +2:21
8 Jarkko Huovila Finland 37:52 +2:31
9 Olle Bostrom Sweden 38:24 +3:03
10 Hannu Airila Finland 38:34 +3:13
10 Milos Nykodym Czech Republic 38:34 +3:13
12 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 38:36 +3:15
13 Hakon  Westergard Jarvis  Norway 38:41 +3:20
14 Florian Howald Switzerland 38:58 +3:37
15 Frederic Tranchand France 39:09 +3:48
16 Jani Lakanen Finland 39:45 +4:24
17 Hector Haines United Kingdom 39:46 +4:25
17 Kalvis Mihailovs Latvia 39:46 +4:25
19 Andreu  Reig Blanes Spain 40:17 +4:56
20 Tue Lassen Denmark 40:22 +5:01
21 Lucas Basset France 40:44 +5:23
22 Antonio Martinez Perez Spain 40:47 +5:26
23 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 40:56 +5:35
24 Douglas Tullie United Kingdom 40:59 +5:38
25 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 41:04 +5:43
26 Raffael Huber Switzerland 41:16 +5:55
27 Lukas Peterson Sweden 41:21 +6:00
28 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 41:39 +6:18
29 Soren Schwartz Sorensen Denmark 41:46 +6:25
30 Pavel Kubat Czech Republic 42:04 +6:43
31 Oskar Sjoberg Sweden 42:09 +6:48
32 Tero Fohr Finland 42:21 +7:00
33 Alessio Tenani Italy 42:26 +7:05
34 Alexey Sidorov Russian Federation 42:42 +7:21
35 Martin Vister Norway 43:19 +7:58
36 Michele Caraglio Italy 43:26 +8:05
37 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 43:39 +8:18
38 Simo-Pekka Fincke Finland 43:45 +8:24
39 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 43:46 +8:25
40 Sergey Detkov Russian Federation 43:59 +8:38
41 Kaspar Hagler Switzerland 44:14 +8:53
42 Diogo Miguel Portugal 44:23 +9:02
43 Peeter Pihl Estonia 44:29 +9:08
44 Christian Bobach Denmark 44:35 +9:14
45 Aapo Summanen Finland 44:41 +9:20
46 Vincent Coupat France 44:46 +9:25
47 Vilius Aleliunas Lithuania 45:18 +9:57
48 Leandro Pereira Pasturiza Brazil 45:25 +10:04
49 Yannick Michiels Belgium 46:06 +10:45
50 Emiliano Corona Italy 46:19 +10:58
51 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 46:34 +11:13
52 Arturs Paulins Latvia 46:54 +11:33
53 Juha Sorvisto Finland 47:25 +12:04
54 Javier Ruiz de la Herran Spain 47:26 +12:05
55 Christoph Brandt Germany 47:27 +12:06
56 Mark Nixon United Kingdom 47:40 +12:19
57 Alasdair McLeod United Kingdom 48:00 +12:39
58 Bjarne Friedrichs Germany 48:39 +13:18
59 Benjamin Lepoutre France 48:44 +13:23
60 Severin Howald Switzerland 49:15 +13:54
61 Tomas Dlabaja Czech Republic 49:29 +14:08
62 Manuel Horta Portugal 49:56 +14:35
63 Jonas Munthe Denmark 49:58 +14:37
64 Alain Denzler Switzerland 50:05 +14:44
65 Michal Olejnik Poland 50:11 +14:50
66 Jakob Enmark Sweden 51:17 +15:56
67 Marcus Pinker Ireland 51:19 +15:58
68 David Lingfors Sweden 51:49 +16:28
69 Jakob Loof Sweden 51:53 +16:32
70 Artem Panchenko Ukraine 52:07 +16:46
71 Joao Mega Figueiredo Portugal 52:08 +16:47
72 Rafal Podzinski Poland 52:51 +17:30
73 David Schorah United Kingdom 52:56 +17:35
74 Miguel Silva Portugal 53:04 +17:43
75 Gianluca Salvioni Italy 53:07 +17:46
76 Vit Braveny Czech Republic 53:10 +17:49
77 Thomas Van der Kleij Belgium 53:12 +17:51
78 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 54:21 +19:00
79 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 54:49 +19:28
80 Jeffrey Teutsch Canada 54:56 +19:35
81 Soren Losch Germany 55:01 +19:40
82 Desmond Franssen Belgium 55:19 +19:58
83 Modestas Bacys Lithuania 55:20 +19:59
84 Tomas Hendrickx Belgium 55:49 +20:28
85 Raul Ferra Murcia Spain 55:59 +20:38
86 Tiago  Leal Gingao  Portugal 56:11 +20:50
87 Theo Fleurent France 56:52 +21:31
88 John Rocke United Kingdom 57:00 +21:39
89 Lukas Diener Switzerland 57:17 +21:56
90 Andreas Boesen Denmark 57:57 +22:36
91 Paulo Franco Portugal 58:31 +23:10
92 Ivan Nikitin Russian Federation 59:17 +23:56
93 Duncan Coombs United Kingdom 1:01:10 +25:49
94 Alex Tello Lacal Spain 1:02:40 +27:19
95 Andrey Baryshnikov  Russian Federation 1:03:34 +28:13
96 Immanuel Berger Germany 1:04:15 +28:54
97 Helmut Gremmel Austria 1:05:55 +30:34
98 Andreas Herzig Switzerland 1:06:28 +31:07
99 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 1:06:31 +31:10
100 Juliano Pereira Pasturiza Brazil 1:06:55 +31:34
101 Lukas Lombriser Switzerland 1:07:14 +31:53
102 Anton Tynong Sweden 1:14:20 +38:59
Sergey Doronin Russian Federation disqualified
Serghei Logvin Canada disqualified
Alexander Lubina Germany disqualified
Joost Talloen Belgium disqualified

Women

90 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 35:12
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 36:44 +1:32
3 Ida Bobach Denmark 37:46 +2:34
4 Dana Brozkova Czech Republic 38:03 +2:51
5 Amelie Chataing France 38:11 +2:59
6 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 38:51 +3:39
7 Maja Alm Denmark 39:08 +3:56
8 Nataliya Vinogradova Russian Federation 39:42 +4:30
9 Eva Jurenikova Czech Republic 39:46 +4:34
10 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 39:56 +4:44
11 Julia Gross Switzerland 40:00 +4:48
12 Brigitta Mathys Switzerland 40:01 +4:49
13 Emily Kemp Canada 40:38 +5:26
14 Riina Kuuselo Finland 41:35 +6:23
15 Irina Nyberg Russian Federation 41:40 +6:28
16 Olga Reznichenko Ukraine 41:50 +6:38
17 Vroni Koenig-Salmi Switzerland 41:55 +6:43
18 Heini Wennman Finland 42:00 +6:48
19 Celine Dodin France 42:02 +6:50
20 Lea Vercellotti France 42:35 +7:23
21 Karolin Ohlsson Sweden 42:38 +7:26
22 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 42:51 +7:39
23 Elena Roos Switzerland 42:54 +7:42
24 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 42:57 +7:45
25 Julia Novikova Russian Federation 43:18 +8:06
26 Franziska Dorig Switzerland 44:43 +9:31
27 Florence Haines United Kingdom 44:49 +9:37
28 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 44:54 +9:42
29 Gunilla Svard Sweden 45:18 +10:06
30 Sofia Haajanen Finland 45:59 +10:47
31 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 46:19 +11:07
32 Isia Basset France 46:47 +11:35
33 Rebecka Heinrup Sweden 46:48 +11:36
34 Amilia Bjorklund Sweden 47:19 +12:07
34 Susen Losch Germany 47:19 +12:07
36 Rebecca Harding United Kingdom 47:30 +12:18
37 Charlotte Watson United Kingdom 47:43 +12:31
38 Masha Semak Ukraine 48:54 +13:42
39 Anna  Arques Serrallonga  Spain 49:07 +13:55
40 Stina Jansson Sweden 49:12 +14:00
41 Annabel Fernandez Valledor Spain 50:33 +15:21
42 Mirjam Hellmuller Switzerland 50:34 +15:22
43 Sandra Pauzaite Lithuania 50:43 +15:31
44 Martina Seiterle Switzerland 51:06 +15:54
45 Ekaterina Nikitina Popovich Russian Federation 51:28 +16:16
46 Ausrine Kutkaite Lithuania 51:37 +16:25
47 Sieglinde Kundisch Germany 52:01 +16:49
48 Sanna Andelin Finland 52:19 +17:07
49 Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan Spain 52:41 +17:29
50 Mette Hjerrild Denmark 53:16 +18:04
51 Magalie  Mendes Cordeiro Portugal 53:58 +18:46
52 Vera Alvarez Portugal 54:18 +19:06
53 Perrine Obstetar France 54:44 +19:32
54 Meike Jaeger Germany 54:53 +19:41
55 Linda Nordin Sweden 55:05 +19:53
56 Mariana Moreira Portugal 55:08 +19:56
57 Yana Melnyk Ukraine 55:44 +20:32
58 Andreia Silva Portugal 56:03 +20:51
59 Bettina Aebi Switzerland 56:18 +21:06
60 Stina Granefelt Sweden 56:36 +21:24
61 Katja Gygax Switzerland 57:27 +22:15
62 Carmen Patino Spain 59:08 +23:56
63 Adrija Kulbokaite Lithuania 59:21 +24:09
64 Anne Kunzendorf Germany 59:45 +24:33
65 Nina Temyakova Russian Federation 1:01:59 +26:47
66 Hanna Fedosieieva Ukraine 1:02:20 +27:08
67 Joana Costa Portugal 1:02:48 +27:36
68 Fanny Fredriksson Sweden 1:03:18 +28:06
69 Tatiyana Bida Ukraine 1:03:49 +28:37
70 Olena Pitirimova Ukraine 1:05:07 +29:55
71 Viktorija Orlova Ukraine 1:06:05 +30:53
72 Antonina Naydionova Russian Federation 1:07:16 +32:04
73 Maryna Chekhunova Ukraine 1:09:04 +33:52
74 Maria Makarova Russian Federation 1:09:10 +33:58
75 Roxana Zehtabchi Switzerland 1:13:35 +38:23
76 Adelindina Lopes Portugal 1:14:01 +38:49
77 Miriam Ferraz Pasturiza Brazil 1:18:18 +43:06
78 Carla Saraiva Portugal 1:19:41 +44:29
79 Lena Coradinho Portugal 1:20:40 +45:28
80 Liliana Oliveira Portugal 1:20:56 +45:44
81 Rebecka Adolfsson Sweden 1:23:05 +47:53
82 Tatiana  Verissimo de Andrade Brazil 1:25:00 +49:48
83 Ines Pinto Portugal 1:26:13 +51:01
84 Ceu Costa Portugal 1:28:08 +52:56
85 Marina Rosink Russian Federation 1:28:20 +53:08
86 Sara Fabrina Soares Dornelles Weis Brazil 1:34:02 +58:50
87 Virginia DeBons Stratton United States 1:41:16 +1:06:04
88 Susana Alves Portugal 1:57:05 +1:21:53
Rosangela  Da Cruz Aparecida  Brazil disqualified
Judita Volungeviciene Lithuania disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org