International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Trofeo Costa Blanca - Premio Comunidad Valenciana

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Trofeo Costa Blanca - Premio Comunidad Valenciana
Organiser: Spain
Date: 26 January 2013

Men

42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland44:05
2Andreu  Reig BlanesSpainSpain45:15+1:10
3Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden45:20+1:15
4Biel Rafols PerramonSpainSpain45:46+1:41
5Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain45:56+1:51
6Vetle Braten RuudNorwayNorway47:37+3:32
7Nicholas OskarssonNorwayNorway48:40+4:35
8Marco SeppiItalyItaly48:43+4:38
9Erik PetterssonSwedenSweden49:08+5:03
10Gaute  Steiwer HallanNorwayNorway50:59+6:54
11Filip HadacCzech RepublicCzech Republic51:43+7:38
12Javier Ruiz de la HerranSpainSpain51:47+7:42
13Erik Sandberg IvarssonSwedenSweden52:08+8:03
14Antonio Martinez PerezSpainSpain52:13+8:08
15Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain53:05+9:00
16Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain54:46+10:41
17Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly55:54+11:49
18Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpainSpain56:20+12:15
19Olle KaleredSwedenSweden1:01:24+17:19
20Michele CaraglioItalyItaly1:01:44+17:39
21Santiago Jimenez MolinaSpainSpain1:02:09+18:04
22Benet  Gargallo Totusaus SpainSpain1:02:50+18:45
23Juan  Merida Manuel SpainSpain1:04:15+20:10
24Alberto Minguez VinambresSpainSpain1:04:47+20:42
25Oscar Vila SempereSpainSpain1:04:54+20:49
26Thomas PetterssonSwedenSweden1:05:23+21:18
27Alex Tello LacalSpainSpain1:06:28+22:23
28Ricardo  Dengra GarciaSpainSpain1:08:17+24:12
29Ivan Ramal BareaSpainSpain1:09:51+25:46
30Juan Francisco Sanchez SanchezSpainSpain1:11:06+27:01
31Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain1:14:15+30:10
32Antti VainioFinlandFinland1:14:18+30:13
33Cesar Rubio  Torrejon SpainSpain1:17:00+32:55
34Jose Cando CasadoSpainSpain1:17:37+33:32
35Diego Rodriguez CorrochanoSpainSpain1:19:57+35:52
36Sergio Aranda EscricheSpainSpain1:20:33+36:28
37Sebastian Ordonez IbanezSpainSpain1:21:51+37:46
38Gregory Eamon Ahlswede McGroganUnited StatesUnited States1:22:47+38:42
39Hector Esteve IbanezSpainSpain1:26:23+42:18
40Jose  Montaner CaveroSpainSpain1:29:47+45:42
41Oriol Andreu SolaSpainSpain1:30:52+46:47
Mathias BenjaminsenNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Marika TeiniFinlandFinland50:14
2Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly52:33+2:19
3Anna  Arques Serrallonga SpainSpain56:47+6:33
4Lea VercellottiFranceFrance57:59+7:45
5Linn HokholtNorwayNorway59:13+8:59
6Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpainSpain1:04:02+13:48
7Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain1:05:04+14:50
8Alicia Gil SanchezSpainSpain1:18:39+28:25
9Berta  Flaque Meseguer SpainSpain1:28:49+38:35
10Consolacion Doblado BlancoSpainSpain1:32:29+42:15
11Ludmila Arion FusterSpainSpain1:34:07+43:53
12Laura  Garcia LopezSpainSpain1:39:36+49:22
Alicia Cobo CaballeroSpainSpaindisqualified
Maria Paloma  Perez FontanaSpainSpaindisqualified
Rocio  Quesada AlarconSpainSpaindisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org