International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprint the Bay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint the Bay
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 15 January 2013

Men

74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand17:34
2Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:17+0:43
3Julian DentAustraliaAustralia18:30+0:56
4Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria18:31+0:57
4Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland18:31+0:57
6Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand18:42+1:08
7Alessio TenaniItalyItaly18:49+1:15
8Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand18:54+1:20
9Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway19:04+1:30
10Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:09+1:35
11Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:19+1:45
12Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark19:24+1:50
12Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary19:24+1:50
14Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain19:28+1:54
15Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia19:47+2:13
16Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia19:53+2:19
17Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:54+2:20
18Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland19:56+2:22
19Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia20:14+2:40
20Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand20:16+2:42
21Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand20:22+2:48
22Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia20:30+2:56
23Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium20:43+3:09
24Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand20:49+3:15
25Ivar HaugenNorwayNorway21:01+3:27
26Alistair RichardsonNew ZealandNew Zealand21:25+3:51
27Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:39+4:05
28Will CritchleyCanadaCanada21:48+4:14
29Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia21:54+4:20
30Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia22:01+4:27
31Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia22:21+4:47
32Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia22:22+4:48
32Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:22+4:48
34Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia22:24+4:50
35Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand22:26+4:52
35Eric HanssonSwedenSweden22:26+4:52
37Eugene CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand22:27+4:53
38Liam PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand22:32+4:58
39Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria22:37+5:03
40Matthew DickinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:38+5:04
41Andrew BarnettAustraliaAustralia22:47+5:13
41Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia22:47+5:13
43Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand22:50+5:16
44Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand22:55+5:21
45Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia22:57+5:23
46Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand23:00+5:26
47Matthew GoodallNew ZealandNew Zealand23:07+5:33
47Matt PartonAustraliaAustralia23:07+5:33
49Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand23:17+5:43
50Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden23:20+5:46
51Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden23:22+5:48
52Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland23:30+5:56
53Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand23:40+6:06
54Gabriel LombriserSwitzerlandSwitzerland23:52+6:18
55Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand24:20+6:46
56Joshua CampbellNew ZealandNew Zealand24:24+6:50
57Matt DoyleAustraliaAustralia24:50+7:16
58Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:07+7:33
59Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia25:32+7:58
60Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:43+8:09
61Kieran WoodsNew ZealandNew Zealand25:45+8:11
62Fraser MillsNew ZealandNew Zealand26:10+8:36
63Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia26:26+8:52
64Christian ArnessonSwedenSweden26:40+9:06
65David TayAustraliaAustralia29:06+11:32
66Steven SimpsonNew ZealandNew Zealand31:58+14:24
67Paul JensenNew ZealandNew Zealand34:06+16:32
68Peter BakosNew ZealandNew Zealand38:23+20:49
69Ian McKenzieAustraliaAustralia45:20+27:46
70Dion KennedyNew ZealandNew Zealand46:49+29:15
Charlie AdamsUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Simon RouseAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Gergo VerhasNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Roger WoodroofeNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Guangdong Historical Road 2018
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org