International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 13 January 2013

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jerker LysellSwedenSweden40:33
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:38+0:05
3Peter ObergSwedenSweden41:14+0:41
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:49+3:16
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:54+3:21
6Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria43:59+3:26
6William LindSwedenSweden43:59+3:26
8Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:06+3:33
9Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:08+3:35
10Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden44:21+3:48
11Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:22+3:49
12Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark44:24+3:51
13Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:29+3:56
14Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway44:32+3:59
15Erik RostSwedenSweden44:56+4:23
16Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:31+4:58
17Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:52+5:19
18Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:00+5:27
19Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark46:18+5:45
20Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark46:29+5:56
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:41+6:08
22Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:49+6:16
23Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand46:53+6:20
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway47:02+6:29
25Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland47:06+6:33
26Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:15+7:42
27Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:19+7:46
28Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary48:28+7:55
29Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:45+8:12
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania48:55+8:22
31Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand49:03+8:30
32Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand49:08+8:35
33Alessio TenaniItalyItaly49:35+9:02
34Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand50:01+9:28
35Johan RunessonSwedenSweden50:27+9:54
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia50:31+9:58
37Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:03+10:30
38Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia51:23+10:50
39Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium51:33+11:00
40Magne DaehliNorwayNorway52:34+12:01
41Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland52:50+12:17
42Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:33+13:00
43Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand53:46+13:13
44Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland53:56+13:23
45Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand56:07+15:34
46Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand56:11+15:38
47Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand56:14+15:41
48Will CritchleyCanadaCanada56:27+15:54
49Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand56:53+16:20
50James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand58:30+17:57
51Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria59:00+18:27
52Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia59:22+18:49
53Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia1:00:43+20:10
54Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:37+21:04
55Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:02:16+21:43
56Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia1:04:28+23:55
57Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia1:05:22+24:49
58Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia1:06:04+25:31
59Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:08:25+27:52
Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org