Official results for World Cup Event 3

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 3
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 13 January 2013

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jerker LysellSwedenSweden40:33
2Olav LundanesNorwayNorway40:38+0:05
3Peter ObergSwedenSweden41:14+0:41
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:49+3:16
5Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:54+3:21
6Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria43:59+3:26
6William LindSwedenSweden43:59+3:26
8Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:06+3:33
9Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic44:08+3:35
10Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden44:21+3:48
11Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:22+3:49
12Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark44:24+3:51
13Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:29+3:56
14Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway44:32+3:59
15Erik RostSwedenSweden44:56+4:23
16Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:31+4:58
17Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden45:52+5:19
18Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:00+5:27
19Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark46:18+5:45
20Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark46:29+5:56
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic46:41+6:08
22Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland46:49+6:16
23Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand46:53+6:20
24Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway47:02+6:29
25Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland47:06+6:33
26Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:15+7:42
27Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain48:19+7:46
28Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary48:28+7:55
29Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:45+8:12
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania48:55+8:22
31Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand49:03+8:30
32Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand49:08+8:35
33Alessio TenaniItalyItaly49:35+9:02
34Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand50:01+9:28
35Johan RunessonSwedenSweden50:27+9:54
36Julian DentAustraliaAustralia50:31+9:58
37Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:03+10:30
38Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia51:23+10:50
39Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium51:33+11:00
40Magne DaehliNorwayNorway52:34+12:01
41Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland52:50+12:17
42Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain53:33+13:00
43Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand53:46+13:13
44Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland53:56+13:23
45Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand56:07+15:34
46Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand56:11+15:38
47Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand56:14+15:41
48Will CritchleyCanadaCanada56:27+15:54
49Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand56:53+16:20
50James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand58:30+17:57
51Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria59:00+18:27
52Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia59:22+18:49
53Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia1:00:43+20:10
54Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:01:37+21:04
55Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia1:02:16+21:43
56Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia1:04:28+23:55
57Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia1:05:22+24:49
58Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia1:06:04+25:31
59Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia1:08:25+27:52
Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org