International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Italy
Date: 12 January 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria43:07
2Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway43:30+0:23
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway43:48+0:41
4Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation44:15+1:08
5Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:12+2:05
6Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation45:27+2:20
7Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway45:58+2:51
8Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden46:33+3:26
9Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland46:39+3:32
10Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland47:01+3:54
11Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation47:48+4:41
12Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly47:56+4:49
13Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland48:51+5:44
14Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden49:50+6:43
15Linus RappSwedenSweden50:29+7:22
16Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:15+8:08
17Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation51:39+8:32
18Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania51:42+8:35
19Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden52:30+9:23
20Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan52:35+9:28
21Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation52:48+9:41
22Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic54:47+11:40
23Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland54:58+11:51
24Markus LundholmSwedenSweden55:12+12:05
25Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden55:15+12:08
26Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany56:07+13:00
27Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland58:31+15:24
28Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States1:02:25+19:18
29Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States1:03:31+20:24
30Thomas WidmannItalyItaly1:03:50+20:43
31Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania1:09:37+26:30
32Marco Della VedovaItalyItaly1:57:46+1:14:39
33Marco PonteriItalyItaly2:20:25+1:37:18
Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Martin HammarbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Carl MagnussonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Vadim TcherepanovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Staffan TunisFinlandFinlanddisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation49:14
2Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:09+1:55
3Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation51:18+2:04
4Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden51:26+2:12
5Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation53:53+4:39
6Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation54:07+4:53
7Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation54:40+5:26
8Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation54:51+5:37
9Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:43+6:29
9Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic55:43+6:29
11Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerland55:50+6:36
12Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation56:37+7:23
13Bente RostSwedenSweden56:54+7:40
14Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:54+8:40
15Elin VedinSwedenSweden58:10+8:56
16Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan58:57+9:43
17Veronika KortylevaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:01:35+12:21
18Elena JagherItalyItaly1:03:04+13:50
19Tatyana OborinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:03:41+14:27
20Sarah KiegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:05:07+15:53
21Johanna MurerItalyItaly1:10:19+21:05
22Stefania MonsornoItalyItaly1:21:45+32:31
23Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary1:25:32+36:18
24Yuliya BorodulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:28:49+39:35
Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org