International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Italy
Date: 11 January 2013

Men

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation14:10
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation14:23+0:13
3Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland14:44+0:34
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway14:56+0:46
5Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway14:58+0:48
6Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden15:02+0:52
7Staffan TunisFinlandFinland15:29+1:19
8Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:41+1:31
9Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation15:50+1:40
10Linus RappSwedenSweden15:51+1:41
11Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland16:01+1:51
12Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation16:07+1:57
13Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway16:28+2:18
14Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden16:30+2:20
15Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland16:35+2:25
16Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden16:58+2:48
17Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation17:05+2:55
18Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania17:06+2:56
19Gabriele CanellaItalyItaly17:21+3:11
20Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria17:28+3:18
21Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland17:36+3:26
22Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany18:36+4:26
23Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:37+4:27
24Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan18:53+4:43
25Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation19:02+4:52
26Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:25+5:15
26Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden19:25+5:15
28Markus LundholmSwedenSweden20:00+5:50
29Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden20:11+6:01
30Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic21:16+7:06
31Vadim TcherepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation21:18+7:08
32Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:25+7:15
33Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States22:39+8:29
34Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:48+8:38
35Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States24:50+10:40
36Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania31:18+17:08
Martin HammarbergSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation17:45
2Paulina Frolova MalchikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:11+1:26
3Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan19:17+1:32
4Ladina LechnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:19+1:34
5Alyona TrapeznikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:25+1:40
6Mariya KechkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:36+1:51
7Tatyana OborinaRussian FederationRussian Federation19:53+2:08
8Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:58+2:13
9Anastasia KravchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation20:32+2:47
10Elin VedinSwedenSweden20:54+3:09
11Bente RostSwedenSweden22:15+4:30
12Simona KarochovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic22:29+4:44
13Natalia GaleevaRussian FederationRussian Federation22:44+4:59
14Kristyna KolinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:00+5:15
15Elena JagherItalyItaly23:22+5:37
15Veronika KortylevaRussian FederationRussian Federation23:22+5:37
17Magdalena OlssonSwedenSweden23:23+5:38
18Sarah KiegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland24:56+7:11
19Yuliya Tarasenko BronnikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation25:43+7:58
20Tatyana MendelRussian FederationRussian Federation26:32+8:47
21Yuliya BorodulinaRussian FederationRussian Federation26:35+8:50
22Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary28:43+10:58
23Stefania MonsornoItalyItaly37:20+19:35
Carmen StrubSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org