International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 10 January 2013

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lachlan HallettMen (57)2:22:59+23:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Kasimir GregoryMen (57)2:37:22+38:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Morton NeveMen (57)2:37:29+38:28

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
John NieuwenhovenMen (57)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tyson HillyardMen (57)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Joshua BlatchfordMen (57)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lachlan DowMen (57)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Julian DentMen (57)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rob PrestonMen (57)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Grace CraneWomen (46)1:29:08+7:46

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Kathryn Preston EwelsWomen (46)1:32:44+11:22

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lauren GillisWomen (46)1:46:46+25:24

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Rachel EffeneyWomen (46)1:48:34+27:12

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Clare BrownridgeWomen (46)2:01:58+40:36

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Lillian BurrillWomen (46)2:03:36+42:14

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Claire ButlerWomen (46)2:04:48+43:26

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Amy BuckerfieldWomen (46)2:12:42+51:20

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Belinda LawfordWomen (46)2:12:52+51:30

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Emily PrudhoeWomen (46)2:31:40+1:10:18

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mace NeveWomen (46)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Felicity BrownWomen (46)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aislinn PrendergastWomen (46)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna SheldonWomen (46)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bridget AndersonWomen (46)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jenny CasanovaWomen (46)disqualified

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Susanne CasanovaWomen (46)disqualified

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Karin LeonhardtWomen (46)2:09:40+48:18

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yannick MichielsMen (57)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Will CritchleyMen (57)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Carol RossWomen (46)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jan SedivyMen (57)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jan ProchazkaMen (57)disqualified

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Monika TopinkovaWomen (46)1:35:36+14:14

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Carsten JorgensenMen (57)2:04:56+5:55

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tue LassenMen (57)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rasmus  Hansen ThraneMen (57)disqualified

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ida BobachWomen (46)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Antti ParjanneMen (57)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sanni KivelaWomen (46)1:48:07+26:45

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Thomas ReynoldsMen (57)1:59:01

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2James BradshawMen (57)2:04:31+5:30

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Toby ScottMen (57)2:13:01+14:00

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Nick MeadMen (57)2:24:33+25:32

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jason MarkhamMen (57)2:34:03+35:02

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ryan BatinMen (57)2:36:47+37:46

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Riki CambridgeMen (57)2:37:36+38:35

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Todd OatesMen (57)2:49:02+50:01

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Keith AgmenMen (57)2:53:45+54:44

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Martin PeatMen (57)3:05:19+1:06:18

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthew OgdenMen (57)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Greg FlynnMen (57)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Chris ForneMen (57)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matt ScottMen (57)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tane CambridgeMen (57)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Simon JagerMen (57)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Lizzie InghamWomen (46)1:35:53+14:31

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Georgia WhitlaWomen (46)1:40:15+18:53

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Lara PrinceWomen (46)1:45:44+24:22

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Imogene ScottWomen (46)1:48:33+27:11

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anna GrayWomen (46)1:53:41+32:19

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Emily WallWomen (46)2:07:16+45:54

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Tessa RamsdenWomen (46)2:19:25+58:03

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Daria VoloshkoWomen (46)3:37:50+2:16:28

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Greta KnarstonWomen (46)disqualified

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rachel SmithWomen (46)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (57)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Carl Kaas CodagerMen (57)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Magne DaehliMen (57)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olav LundanesMen (57)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (46)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Mari FastingWomen (46)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Aleksandr VoloshkoMen (57)disqualified

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (46)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Fredrik EliassonMen (57)2:12:30+13:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Jan TroengMen (57)2:14:11+15:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Jakob AnderssonMen (57)2:22:53+23:52

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Oscar BjorckMen (57)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eric HanssonMen (57)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonWomen (46)1:21:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Sofia LevinWomen (46)2:05:47+44:25

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Maria BrodinWomen (46)2:14:29+53:07

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Hanna JohanssonWomen (46)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Daniel HubmannMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Baptiste RollierMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthias LeonhardtMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthias MerzMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fabian HertnerMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Andreas KyburzMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Raffael HuberMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Martin HubmannMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthias KyburzMen (57)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiWomen (46)1:36:47+15:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ines BrodmannWomen (46)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rahel FriederichWomen (46)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sara LuscherWomen (46)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Nick BarrableMen (57)2:12:24+13:23

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Matthew CraneMen (57)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ed NicholasMen (57)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Duncan GrassieMen (57)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Rhys Findlay-RobinsonMen (57)disqualified

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Yvette BakerWomen (46)1:45:46+24:24

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Sarah-Jane GaffneyWomen (46)2:09:53+48:31

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Clare BakerWomen (46)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org