International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 10 January 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden1:21:22
2Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia1:29:08+7:46
3Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia1:32:44+11:22
4Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:36+14:14
5Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand1:35:53+14:31
6Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:36:47+15:25
7Georgia WhitlaNew ZealandNew Zealand1:40:15+18:53
8Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand1:45:44+24:22
9Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:45:46+24:24
10Lauren GillisAustraliaAustralia1:46:46+25:24
11Sanni KivelaFinlandFinland1:48:07+26:45
12Imogene ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand1:48:33+27:11
13Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:48:34+27:12
14Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand1:53:41+32:19
15Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia2:01:58+40:36
16Lillian BurrillAustraliaAustralia2:03:36+42:14
17Claire ButlerAustraliaAustralia2:04:48+43:26
18Sofia LevinSwedenSweden2:05:47+44:25
19Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand2:07:16+45:54
20Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria2:09:40+48:18
21Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:09:53+48:31
22Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia2:12:42+51:20
23Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia2:12:52+51:30
24Maria BrodinSwedenSweden2:14:29+53:07
25Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:19:25+58:03
26Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia2:31:40+1:10:18
27Daria VoloshkoNew ZealandNew Zealand3:37:50+2:16:28
Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Ida BobachDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Felicity BrownAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Mari FastingNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Hanna JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Greta KnarstonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Mace NeveAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Carol RossCanadaCanadadisqualified
Anna SheldonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rachel SmithNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021