International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 10 January 2013

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand1:59:01
2James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand2:04:31+5:30
3Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark2:04:56+5:55
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:12:24+13:23
5Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden2:12:30+13:29
6Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand2:13:01+14:00
7Jan TroengSwedenSweden2:14:11+15:10
8Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden2:22:53+23:52
9Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia2:22:59+23:58
10Nick MeadNew ZealandNew Zealand2:24:33+25:32
11Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand2:34:03+35:02
12Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand2:36:47+37:46
13Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia2:37:22+38:21
14Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia2:37:29+38:28
15Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand2:37:36+38:35
16Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand2:49:02+50:01
17Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand2:53:45+54:44
18Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand3:05:19+1:06:18
Oscar BjorckSwedenSwedendisqualified
Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Will CritchleyCanadaCanadadisqualified
Magne DaehliNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Julian DentAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Lachlan DowAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Eric HanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britaindisqualified
John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorwaydisqualified
Antti ParjanneFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified
Aleksandr VoloshkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org