International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 January 2013

Men

55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation33:16
2Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria33:40+0:24
3Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:23+1:07
4Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway34:32+1:16
5Staffan TunisFinlandFinland34:37+1:21
6Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden34:42+1:26
7Vladimir BarchukovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:47+1:31
8Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation34:53+1:37
9Andrey GrigorievRussian FederationRussian Federation34:58+1:42
10Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden35:02+1:46
11Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden35:15+1:59
12Johan GranathSwedenSweden35:49+2:33
13Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway36:04+2:48
13Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation36:04+2:48
15Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland36:19+3:03
16Ove SaetraNorwayNorway36:28+3:12
17Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway36:29+3:13
18Simo TurunenFinlandFinland37:07+3:51
19Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland37:30+4:14
20Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:45+4:29
21Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland38:07+4:51
22Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden38:18+5:02
23Linus RappSwedenSweden38:37+5:21
24Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden38:50+5:34
25Jakub SkodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:03+5:47
26Maksim TrifonenkovRussian FederationRussian Federation39:24+6:08
27Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:03+6:47
28Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania40:25+7:09
29Michal DrobnikCzech RepublicCzech Republic40:27+7:11
30Michail SorokinKazakhstanKazakhstan40:47+7:31
31Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland41:07+7:51
32Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden41:32+8:16
33Markus LundholmSwedenSweden41:36+8:20
34Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway41:57+8:41
35Sebastian BergmannGermanyGermany42:23+9:07
36Francois GononFranceFrance42:38+9:22
37Hans-Heiri SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:13+9:57
38Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden43:32+10:16
39Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:39+10:23
40Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:43+11:27
41Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:32+12:16
42Simon HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:45+12:29
43Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia45:54+12:38
44Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany46:12+12:56
45Rudy GouyFranceFrance46:20+13:04
46Adrian OwensUnited StatesUnited States46:27+13:11
47Vadim TcherepanovRussian FederationRussian Federation46:29+13:13
48Yann LocatelliFranceFrance46:53+13:37
49Jan BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland48:40+15:24
50Andrei KraemerGermanyGermany49:58+16:42
51Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States50:52+17:36
52Zoltan SzepRomaniaRomania56:12+22:56
53Baptiste PetinFranceFrance59:50+26:34
54Thomas HodlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:50+28:34
55Matthias PoellAustriaAustria1:20:26+47:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org