International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 8 January 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand19:57
2Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand20:31+0:34
3Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia20:33+0:36
4Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland20:40+0:43
5Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand20:43+0:46
6Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand20:47+0:50
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand21:01+1:04
8Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria21:25+1:28
9Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia21:40+1:43
10Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia21:42+1:45
11Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark21:46+1:49
12Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia21:51+1:54
13Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden22:05+2:08
14Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand22:20+2:23
15Erik RostSwedenSweden22:24+2:27
16Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:35+2:38
17Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia22:54+2:57
18Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia23:12+3:15
19Will CritchleyCanadaCanada23:18+3:21
20Jan TroengSwedenSweden23:22+3:25
21Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand23:25+3:28
22Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand23:27+3:30
23Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden23:31+3:34
24Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:32+3:35
25Nick MeadNew ZealandNew Zealand23:36+3:39
26Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia23:40+3:43
27Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia23:41+3:44
28Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand23:58+4:01
29Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand24:02+4:05
30Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia24:17+4:20
31Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden24:25+4:28
32Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand24:32+4:35
33Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden24:49+4:52
34Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:16+5:19
35Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand25:17+5:20
36Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand25:19+5:22
37Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia25:23+5:26
38Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand25:24+5:27
39Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden25:36+5:39
40Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand26:01+6:04
41Eric HanssonSwedenSweden26:06+6:09
42Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand26:27+6:30
43Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand26:54+6:57
44Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan26:55+6:58
45Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia28:05+8:08
46Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand28:16+8:19
47John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia28:22+8:25
48Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia28:37+8:40
49Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:36+9:39
50Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany29:39+9:42
51Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:56+11:59
52Aleksandr VoloshkoRussian FederationRussian Federation32:51+12:54
53Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia34:47+14:50
Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021