International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 8 January 2013

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand19:57
2Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand20:31+0:34
3Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia20:33+0:36
4Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland20:40+0:43
5Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand20:43+0:46
6Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand20:47+0:50
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand21:01+1:04
8Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria21:25+1:28
9Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia21:40+1:43
10Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia21:42+1:45
11Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark21:46+1:49
12Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia21:51+1:54
13Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden22:05+2:08
14Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand22:20+2:23
15Erik RostSwedenSweden22:24+2:27
16Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:35+2:38
17Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia22:54+2:57
18Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia23:12+3:15
19Will CritchleyCanadaCanada23:18+3:21
20Jan TroengSwedenSweden23:22+3:25
21Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand23:25+3:28
22Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand23:27+3:30
23Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden23:31+3:34
24Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:32+3:35
25Nick MeadNew ZealandNew Zealand23:36+3:39
26Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia23:40+3:43
27Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia23:41+3:44
28Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand23:58+4:01
29Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand24:02+4:05
30Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia24:17+4:20
31Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden24:25+4:28
32Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand24:32+4:35
33Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden24:49+4:52
34Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:16+5:19
35Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand25:17+5:20
36Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand25:19+5:22
37Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia25:23+5:26
38Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand25:24+5:27
39Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden25:36+5:39
40Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand26:01+6:04
41Eric HanssonSwedenSweden26:06+6:09
42Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand26:27+6:30
43Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand26:54+6:57
44Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan26:55+6:58
45Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia28:05+8:08
46Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand28:16+8:19
47John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia28:22+8:25
48Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia28:37+8:40
49Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:36+9:39
50Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany29:39+9:42
51Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:56+11:59
52Aleksandr VoloshkoRussian FederationRussian Federation32:51+12:54
53Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia34:47+14:50
Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org