International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 8 January 2013

Men

54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand19:57
2Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand20:31+0:34
3Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia20:33+0:36
4Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland20:40+0:43
5Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand20:43+0:46
6Bryn DaviesNew ZealandNew Zealand20:47+0:50
7James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand21:01+1:04
8Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria21:25+1:28
9Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia21:40+1:43
10Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia21:42+1:45
11Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark21:46+1:49
12Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia21:51+1:54
13Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden22:05+2:08
14Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand22:20+2:23
15Erik RostSwedenSweden22:24+2:27
16Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain22:35+2:38
17Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia22:54+2:57
18Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia23:12+3:15
19Will CritchleyCanadaCanada23:18+3:21
20Jan TroengSwedenSweden23:22+3:25
21Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand23:25+3:28
22Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand23:27+3:30
23Fredrik EliassonSwedenSweden23:31+3:34
24Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain23:32+3:35
25Nick MeadNew ZealandNew Zealand23:36+3:39
26Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia23:40+3:43
27Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia23:41+3:44
28Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand23:58+4:01
29Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand24:02+4:05
30Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia24:17+4:20
31Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden24:25+4:28
32Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand24:32+4:35
33Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden24:49+4:52
34Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:16+5:19
35Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealand25:17+5:20
36Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand25:19+5:22
37Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia25:23+5:26
38Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand25:24+5:27
39Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden25:36+5:39
40Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand26:01+6:04
41Eric HanssonSwedenSweden26:06+6:09
42Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand26:27+6:30
43Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand26:54+6:57
44Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan26:55+6:58
45Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia28:05+8:08
46Andrew JohnstoneNew ZealandNew Zealand28:16+8:19
47John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia28:22+8:25
48Ian MeyerAustraliaAustralia28:37+8:40
49Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain29:36+9:39
50Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany29:39+9:42
51Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain31:56+11:59
52Aleksandr VoloshkoRussian FederationRussian Federation32:51+12:54
53Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia34:47+14:50
Jamie StewartNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden21:37
1Piret KladeEstoniaEstonia21:37
3Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland22:23+0:46
4Johanna ObergSwedenSweden22:39+1:02
5Matleena BostromFinlandFinland23:43+2:06
6Angela SimpsonNew ZealandNew Zealand24:17+2:40
7Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia24:26+2:49
8Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:27+2:50
9Lara PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand24:36+2:59
10Claire FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand24:55+3:18
11Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia25:07+3:30
12Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain25:18+3:41
12Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland25:18+3:41
14Jula McMillanNew ZealandNew Zealand25:32+3:55
15Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia26:52+5:15
16Anna ReinhardtGermanyGermany26:55+5:18
17Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland27:28+5:51
18Sanni KivelaFinlandFinland27:47+6:10
19Penny KaneNew ZealandNew Zealand27:55+6:18
20Carol RossCanadaCanada28:17+6:40
21Sofia LevinSwedenSweden28:35+6:58
22Lillian BurrillAustraliaAustralia28:36+6:59
23Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain28:37+7:00
24Anette OnerudSwedenSweden28:47+7:10
25Lisa RonnolsSwedenSweden28:59+7:22
26Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand29:02+7:25
27Claire ButlerAustraliaAustralia29:35+7:58
28Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia29:46+8:09
29Hanna JohanssonSwedenSweden29:56+8:19
30Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand29:59+8:22
31Rebecka HeinrupSwedenSweden30:04+8:27
32Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia30:26+8:49
33Rita HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand31:06+9:29
34Maria BrodinSwedenSweden31:43+10:06
35Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia32:13+10:36
36Jayne SalesUnited KingdomGreat Britain33:06+11:29
37Linn RonnolsSwedenSweden57:24+35:47
38Daria VoloshkoNew ZealandNew Zealand1:03:02+41:25
39Anna ForsbergSwedenSweden1:16:02+54:25
Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org