Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 8 January 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 17:52
2 Jerker Lysell Sweden 18:27 +0:35
3 Matthias Merz Switzerland 18:30 +0:38
4 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 18:41 +0:49
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 18:50 +0:58
6 Tue Lassen Denmark 18:56 +1:04
7 Raffael Huber Switzerland 19:05 +1:13
8 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 19:06 +1:14
9 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 19:07 +1:15
10 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 19:16 +1:24
11 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 19:17 +1:25
12 Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark 19:22 +1:30
13 Julian Dent Australia 19:23 +1:31
14 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 19:27 +1:35
15 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 19:39 +1:47
16 William Lind Sweden 19:48 +1:56
17 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 19:54 +2:02
17 Simon Uppill Australia 19:54 +2:02
19 Peter Oberg Sweden 19:56 +2:04
20 Tim Robertson New Zealand 20:02 +2:10
21 Gustav Bergman Sweden 20:04 +2:12
22 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 20:12 +2:20
23 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 20:15 +2:23
24 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 20:16 +2:24
25 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 20:26 +2:34
26 Murray Strain United Kingdom 20:27 +2:35
26 Alessio Tenani Italy 20:27 +2:35
28 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 20:34 +2:42
29 Ross Morrison New Zealand 20:43 +2:51
30 Magne Daehli Norway 20:49 +2:57
31 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 20:52 +3:00
31 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 20:52 +3:00
33 Matthew Ogden New Zealand 21:04 +3:12
34 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 21:19 +3:27
35 Yannick Michiels Belgium 21:26 +3:34
36 Tuomo Makela Finland 22:38 +4:46
37 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 27:28 +9:36
Anders Holmberg Sweden disqualified
Carl Kaas Codager Norway disqualified
Jan Sedivy Czech Republic disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 19:32
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 19:35 +0:03
3 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 19:44 +0:12
4 Sara Luscher Switzerland 20:12 +0:40
5 Tone Wigemyr Norway 20:19 +0:47
6 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 20:33 +1:01
7 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 20:36 +1:04
8 Ida Bobach Denmark 20:39 +1:07
9 Judith Wyder Switzerland 20:48 +1:16
10 Venla Niemi Finland 20:53 +1:21
11 Helena Jansson Sweden 20:59 +1:27
12 Frida Sandberg Sweden 21:03 +1:31
13 Lena Eliasson Sweden 21:28 +1:56
14 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 21:29 +1:57
15 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 21:39 +2:07
16 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 21:46 +2:14
16 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 21:46 +2:14
18 Grace Crane Australia 21:49 +2:17
19 Riina Kuuselo Finland 22:19 +2:47
20 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 22:20 +2:48
21 Rachel Effeney Australia 22:23 +2:51
22 Signe Klinting Denmark 23:02 +3:30
23 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 23:20 +3:48
24 Lina Strand Sweden 23:29 +3:57
25 Greta Knarston New Zealand 23:42 +4:10
26 Mari Fasting Norway 23:46 +4:14
27 Georgia Whitla New Zealand 23:51 +4:19
28 Felicity Brown Australia 23:54 +4:22
29 Esther Doetsch Germany 24:01 +4:29
30 Imogene Scott New Zealand 24:10 +4:38
31 Laura Robertson New Zealand 24:32 +5:00
32 Outi Ojanen Finland 24:34 +5:02
33 Amber Morrison New Zealand 24:53 +5:21
34 Anna Sheldon Australia 25:00 +5:28
35 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 25:46 +6:14
36 Mace Neve Australia 26:21 +6:49
37 Jasmine Neve Australia 26:52 +7:20
38 Cosette Saville New Zealand 26:55 +7:23
39 Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia 27:29 +7:57
40 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 28:17 +8:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org