International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 8 January 2013

Men

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 17:52
2 Jerker Lysell Sweden 18:27 +0:35
3 Matthias Merz Switzerland 18:30 +0:38
4 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 18:41 +0:49
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 18:50 +0:58
6 Tue Lassen Denmark 18:56 +1:04
7 Raffael Huber Switzerland 19:05 +1:13
8 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 19:06 +1:14
9 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 19:07 +1:15
10 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 19:16 +1:24
11 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 19:17 +1:25
12 Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark 19:22 +1:30
13 Julian Dent Australia 19:23 +1:31
14 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 19:27 +1:35
15 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 19:39 +1:47
16 William Lind Sweden 19:48 +1:56
17 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 19:54 +2:02
17 Simon Uppill Australia 19:54 +2:02
19 Peter Oberg Sweden 19:56 +2:04
20 Tim Robertson New Zealand 20:02 +2:10
21 Gustav Bergman Sweden 20:04 +2:12
22 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 20:12 +2:20
23 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 20:15 +2:23
24 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 20:16 +2:24
25 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 20:26 +2:34
26 Murray Strain United Kingdom 20:27 +2:35
26 Alessio Tenani Italy 20:27 +2:35
28 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 20:34 +2:42
29 Ross Morrison New Zealand 20:43 +2:51
30 Magne Daehli Norway 20:49 +2:57
31 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 20:52 +3:00
31 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 20:52 +3:00
33 Matthew Ogden New Zealand 21:04 +3:12
34 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 21:19 +3:27
35 Yannick Michiels Belgium 21:26 +3:34
36 Tuomo Makela Finland 22:38 +4:46
37 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 27:28 +9:36
Anders Holmberg Sweden disqualified
Carl Kaas Codager Norway disqualified
Jan Sedivy Czech Republic disqualified

Women

40 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 19:32
2 Annika Billstam Sweden 19:35 +0:03
3 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 19:44 +0:12
4 Sara Luscher Switzerland 20:12 +0:40
5 Tone Wigemyr Norway 20:19 +0:47
6 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 20:33 +1:01
7 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 20:36 +1:04
8 Ida Bobach Denmark 20:39 +1:07
9 Judith Wyder Switzerland 20:48 +1:16
10 Venla Niemi Finland 20:53 +1:21
11 Helena Jansson Sweden 20:59 +1:27
12 Frida Sandberg Sweden 21:03 +1:31
13 Lena Eliasson Sweden 21:28 +1:56
14 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 21:29 +1:57
15 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 21:39 +2:07
16 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 21:46 +2:14
16 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 21:46 +2:14
18 Grace Crane Australia 21:49 +2:17
19 Riina Kuuselo Finland 22:19 +2:47
20 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 22:20 +2:48
21 Rachel Effeney Australia 22:23 +2:51
22 Signe Klinting Denmark 23:02 +3:30
23 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 23:20 +3:48
24 Lina Strand Sweden 23:29 +3:57
25 Greta Knarston New Zealand 23:42 +4:10
26 Mari Fasting Norway 23:46 +4:14
27 Georgia Whitla New Zealand 23:51 +4:19
28 Felicity Brown Australia 23:54 +4:22
29 Esther Doetsch Germany 24:01 +4:29
30 Imogene Scott New Zealand 24:10 +4:38
31 Laura Robertson New Zealand 24:32 +5:00
32 Outi Ojanen Finland 24:34 +5:02
33 Amber Morrison New Zealand 24:53 +5:21
34 Anna Sheldon Australia 25:00 +5:28
35 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 25:46 +6:14
36 Mace Neve Australia 26:21 +6:49
37 Jasmine Neve Australia 26:52 +7:20
38 Cosette Saville New Zealand 26:55 +7:23
39 Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia 27:29 +7:57
40 Helen Palmer United Kingdom 28:17 +8:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org