International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 2

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 2
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 8 January 2013

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland17:52
2Jerker LysellSwedenSweden18:27+0:35
3Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:30+0:38
4Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland18:41+0:49
5Olav LundanesNorwayNorway18:50+0:58
6Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark18:56+1:04
7Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:05+1:13
8Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:06+1:14
9Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:07+1:15
10Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:16+1:24
11Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden19:17+1:25
12Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark19:22+1:30
13Julian DentAustraliaAustralia19:23+1:31
14Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:27+1:35
15Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria19:39+1:47
16William LindSwedenSweden19:48+1:56
17Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland19:54+2:02
17Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia19:54+2:02
19Peter ObergSwedenSweden19:56+2:04
20Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:02+2:10
21Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden20:04+2:12
22Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic20:12+2:20
23Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark20:15+2:23
24Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary20:16+2:24
25Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway20:26+2:34
26Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:27+2:35
26Alessio TenaniItalyItaly20:27+2:35
28Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain20:34+2:42
29Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:43+2:51
30Magne DaehliNorwayNorway20:49+2:57
31Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland20:52+3:00
31Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway20:52+3:00
33Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand21:04+3:12
34Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain21:19+3:27
35Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium21:26+3:34
36Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland22:38+4:46
37Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania27:28+9:36
Anders HolmbergSwedenSwedendisqualified
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021