International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 8 January 2013

Men

56 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 1:16:40
2 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 1:18:30 +1:50
3 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 1:19:55 +3:15
4 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 1:20:08 +3:28
5 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 1:20:37 +3:57
6 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 1:20:39 +3:59
7 Johan Granath Sweden 1:21:06 +4:26
8 Peter Arnesson Sweden 1:21:26 +4:46
9 Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation 1:21:31 +4:51
10 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 1:22:06 +5:26
11 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 1:22:16 +5:36
12 Martin Hammarberg Sweden 1:23:11 +6:31
13 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 1:23:12 +6:32
14 Janne Hakkinen Finland 1:24:08 +7:28
15 Eivind Tonna Norway 1:24:29 +7:49
16 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 1:25:02 +8:22
17 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 1:25:30 +8:50
18 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 1:25:33 +8:53
19 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 1:26:05 +9:25
20 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 1:26:21 +9:41
21 Joel Sjolander Sweden 1:27:10 +10:30
22 Christian Hohl Switzerland 1:30:07 +13:27
23 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 1:30:50 +14:10
24 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 1:32:40 +16:00
25 Simo Turunen Finland 1:33:14 +16:34
26 Erik Blomgren Sweden 1:33:31 +16:51
27 Maksim Trifonenkov Russian Federation 1:33:47 +17:07
28 Linus Rapp Sweden 1:34:41 +18:01
29 Klaus Csucs Romania 1:34:51 +18:11
30 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 1:35:42 +19:02
31 Sebastian Bergmann Germany 1:35:52 +19:12
32 Carl Magnusson Sweden 1:36:29 +19:49
33 Adam Karlsson Sweden 1:37:55 +21:15
34 Vit Pospisil Slovakia 1:39:13 +22:33
35 Francois Gonon France 1:40:24 +23:44
36 Hans-Heiri Spoerry Switzerland 1:42:12 +25:32
37 Markus Lundholm Sweden 1:42:30 +25:50
38 Sandro Truttmann Switzerland 1:43:06 +26:26
39 Staffan Tunis Finland 1:43:58 +27:18
40 Philipp Von Arx Switzerland 1:44:08 +27:28
41 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 1:44:12 +27:32
42 Simon Hodler Switzerland 1:49:38 +32:58
43 Vadim Tcherepanov Russian Federation 1:50:00 +33:20
44 Andrei Kraemer Germany 1:50:22 +33:42
45 Tobias Lutz Switzerland 1:50:49 +34:09
46 Rudy Gouy France 1:50:54 +34:14
47 Yann Locatelli France 1:52:17 +35:37
48 Adrian Owens United States 1:57:24 +40:44
49 Greg Walker United States 2:01:43 +45:03
50 Zoltan Szep Romania 2:02:06 +45:26
51 Loic Lonchampt France 2:10:00 +53:20
52 Thomas Hodler Switzerland 2:24:38 +1:07:58
53 Matthias Poell Austria 3:09:16 +1:52:36
Baptiste Petin France disqualified
Ove Saetra Norway disqualified
Oyvind Watterdal Norway disqualified

Women

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 1:11:35
1 Yuliya Tarasenko Bronnikova Russian Federation 1:11:35
3 Alison Crocker United States 1:13:58 +2:23
4 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 1:14:40 +3:05
5 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 1:15:35 +4:00
6 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 1:15:51 +4:16
7 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 1:17:07 +5:32
8 Christina Lo Hellberg Lovald Norway 1:17:23 +5:48
9 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 1:17:34 +5:59
10 Alyona Trapeznikova Russian Federation 1:20:50 +9:15
11 Marjut Turunen Finland 1:21:46 +10:11
12 Ladina Lechner Switzerland 1:23:05 +11:30
13 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 1:23:48 +12:13
14 Pernilla Tunis Finland 1:24:12 +12:37
15 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 1:24:19 +12:44
16 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 1:25:28 +13:53
17 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 1:25:54 +14:19
18 Elin Vedin Sweden 1:28:08 +16:33
19 Bente Rost Sweden 1:29:37 +18:02
20 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 1:32:58 +21:23
21 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 1:33:24 +21:49
22 Carmen Strub Switzerland 1:34:22 +22:47
23 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 1:34:31 +22:56
24 Sarah Kieger Switzerland 1:34:50 +23:15
25 Elena Jagher Italy 1:35:37 +24:02
26 Elodie Bourgeois-Pin France 1:36:12 +24:37
27 Manon Jouet France 1:38:19 +26:44
28 Tiia Tallila Finland 1:41:07 +29:32
29 Sara Rapp Sweden 1:41:38 +30:03
30 Yuliya Borodulina Russian Federation 1:42:30 +30:55
31 Veronika Kortyleva Russian Federation 1:42:45 +31:10
32 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 1:44:40 +33:05
33 Fanny Roche France 1:47:44 +36:09
34 Lauriane Foulet-Moureau France 2:00:27 +48:52
Charlotte Bouchet France disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner