Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 6 January 2013

Men

62 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 32:58
2 Johan Runesson Sweden 33:55 +0:57
3 Jerker Lysell Sweden 34:31 +1:33
4 Matthias Merz Switzerland 34:35 +1:37
5 William Lind Sweden 35:01 +2:03
6 Baptiste Rollier Switzerland 35:13 +2:15
7 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 35:35 +2:37
8 Gustav Bergman Sweden 35:44 +2:46
9 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 35:58 +3:00
10 Tue Lassen Denmark 36:36 +3:38
11 Peter Oberg Sweden 37:02 +4:04
12 Marius  Odum Thrane Denmark 37:22 +4:24
13 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 37:30 +4:32
14 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 37:37 +4:39
15 Erik Rost Sweden 37:49 +4:51
16 Jan Sedivy Czech Republic 37:52 +4:54
17 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 37:57 +4:59
18 Daniel Hubmann Switzerland 38:02 +5:04
19 Graham Gristwood United Kingdom 38:03 +5:05
20 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 38:06 +5:08
21 Jan Prochazka Czech Republic 39:08 +6:10
22 Chris Forne New Zealand 39:12 +6:14
23 Thomas Reynolds New Zealand 39:21 +6:23
24 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 39:24 +6:26
25 Anders Holmberg Sweden 39:27 +6:29
26 Ross Morrison New Zealand 39:31 +6:33
27 Julian Dent Australia 39:37 +6:39
28 Alessio Tenani Italy 40:11 +7:13
29 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 40:12 +7:14
30 Jonas Vytautas Gvildys Lithuania 40:17 +7:19
31 Raffael Huber Switzerland 40:28 +7:30
31 Tuomo Makela Finland 40:28 +7:30
33 Zsolt Lenkei Hungary 40:48 +7:50
33 Yannick Michiels Belgium 40:48 +7:50
35 Matthew Ogden New Zealand 41:00 +8:02
36 Simon Uppill Australia 41:09 +8:11
37 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 41:48 +8:50
38 Magne Daehli Norway 42:34 +9:36
39 Antti Parjanne Finland 42:40 +9:42
40 Erik  Simkovics Nilsson Austria 42:45 +9:47
41 Brent Edwards New Zealand 43:20 +10:22
42 Lachlan Dow Australia 43:24 +10:26
43 Rhys Findlay-Robinson United Kingdom 43:27 +10:29
44 Murray Strain United Kingdom 44:06 +11:08
45 Tane Cambridge New Zealand 44:24 +11:26
46 Gene Beveridge New Zealand 45:12 +12:14
46 Greg Flynn New Zealand 45:12 +12:14
48 Christopher Naunton Australia 45:15 +12:17
49 Matt Scott New Zealand 45:28 +12:30
50 Nick Barrable United Kingdom 46:31 +13:33
51 Matthew Crane United Kingdom 46:47 +13:49
52 Oliver Poland Australia 46:55 +13:57
53 Bruce Arthur Australia 47:18 +14:20
54 James Bradshaw New Zealand 47:25 +14:27
55 Joshua Blatchford Australia 49:32 +16:34
56 Ian Lawford Australia 50:46 +17:48
57 Rob Preston Australia 53:18 +20:20
58 Wataru Teragauchi Japan 1:03:03 +30:05
Marten B. Bostrom Finland disqualified
Will Critchley Canada disqualified
Olav Lundanes Norway disqualified
Toby Scott New Zealand disqualified

Women

49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Helena Jansson Sweden 33:31
2 Ida Bobach Denmark 34:54 +1:23
3 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 35:21 +1:50
4 Tone Wigemyr Norway 35:32 +2:01
5 Annika Billstam Sweden 35:49 +2:18
6 Venla Niemi Finland 35:55 +2:24
7 Lina Strand Sweden 36:11 +2:40
8 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 37:14 +3:43
9 Mari Fasting Norway 37:36 +4:05
10 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 37:53 +4:22
11 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 38:05 +4:34
12 Riina Kuuselo Finland 38:16 +4:45
13 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 38:19 +4:48
14 Tessa Hill United Kingdom 38:57 +5:26
14 Sara Luscher Switzerland 38:57 +5:26
16 Grace Crane Australia 39:12 +5:41
17 Fanni Gyurko Hungary 39:20 +5:49
18 Rahel Friederich Switzerland 39:38 +6:07
19 Frida Sandberg Sweden 39:45 +6:14
20 Judith Wyder Switzerland 39:50 +6:19
21 Lizzie Ingham New Zealand 40:09 +6:38
22 Rachel Smith New Zealand 41:10 +7:39
23 Amber Morrison New Zealand 42:31 +9:00
24 Piret Klade Estonia 43:00 +9:29
25 Signe Klinting Denmark 43:13 +9:42
26 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 43:50 +10:19
27 Georgia Whitla New Zealand 44:48 +11:17
28 Outi Ojanen Finland 45:21 +11:50
29 Jenni Adams New Zealand 45:56 +12:25
30 Laura Robertson New Zealand 46:07 +12:36
31 Kathryn Preston Ewels Australia 46:33 +13:02
32 Esther Doetsch Germany 46:55 +13:24
33 Lara Prince New Zealand 47:04 +13:33
33 Annika Rihma Estonia 47:04 +13:33
35 Rachel Effeney Australia 47:22 +13:51
36 Jasmine Neve Australia 47:23 +13:52
37 Tessa Ramsden New Zealand 48:38 +15:07
38 Anna Reinhardt Germany 49:08 +15:37
39 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 49:41 +16:10
40 Aislinn Prendergast Australia 50:18 +16:47
41 Imogene Scott New Zealand 50:40 +17:09
42 Felicity Brown Australia 50:43 +17:12
43 Mace Neve Australia 50:58 +17:27
44 Susanne Casanova Australia 53:11 +19:40
45 Carol Ross Canada 54:23 +20:52
46 Lena Eliasson Sweden 55:11 +21:40
47 Anna Sheldon Australia 57:02 +23:31
48 Bridget Anderson Australia 1:03:20 +29:49
Greta Knarston New Zealand disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org