Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 6 January 2013

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:58
2Johan RunessonSwedenSweden33:55+0:57
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden34:31+1:33
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:35+1:37
5William LindSwedenSweden35:01+2:03
6Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:13+2:15
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:35+2:37
8Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden35:44+2:46
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway35:58+3:00
10Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark36:36+3:38
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden37:02+4:04
12Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark37:22+4:24
13Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden37:30+4:32
14Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:37+4:39
15Erik RostSwedenSweden37:49+4:51
16Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:52+4:54
17Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:57+4:59
18Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:02+5:04
19Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:03+5:05
20Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark38:06+5:08
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:08+6:10
22Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand39:12+6:14
23Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:21+6:23
24Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:24+6:26
25Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden39:27+6:29
26Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand39:31+6:33
27Julian DentAustraliaAustralia39:37+6:39
28Alessio TenaniItalyItaly40:11+7:13
29Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:12+7:14
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania40:17+7:19
31Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:28+7:30
31Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland40:28+7:30
33Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary40:48+7:50
33Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium40:48+7:50
35Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand41:00+8:02
36Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia41:09+8:11
37Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway41:48+8:50
38Magne DaehliNorwayNorway42:34+9:36
39Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland42:40+9:42
40Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria42:45+9:47
41Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:20+10:22
42Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia43:24+10:26
43Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:27+10:29
44Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:06+11:08
45Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand44:24+11:26
46Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand45:12+12:14
46Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand45:12+12:14
48Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia45:15+12:17
49Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand45:28+12:30
50Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:31+13:33
51Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:47+13:49
52Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia46:55+13:57
53Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia47:18+14:20
54James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand47:25+14:27
55Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia49:32+16:34
56Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia50:46+17:48
57Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia53:18+20:20
58Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan1:03:03+30:05
Marten B. BostromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Will CritchleyCanadaCanadadisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org