International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 1
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 6 January 2013

Men

62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:58
2Johan RunessonSwedenSweden33:55+0:57
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden34:31+1:33
4Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:35+1:37
5William LindSwedenSweden35:01+2:03
6Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:13+2:15
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland35:35+2:37
8Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden35:44+2:46
9Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway35:58+3:00
10Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark36:36+3:38
11Peter ObergSwedenSweden37:02+4:04
12Marius  Odum ThraneDenmarkDenmark37:22+4:24
13Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden37:30+4:32
14Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:37+4:39
15Erik RostSwedenSweden37:49+4:51
16Jan SedivyCzech RepublicCzech Republic37:52+4:54
17Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland37:57+4:59
18Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland38:02+5:04
19Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:03+5:05
20Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark38:06+5:08
21Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic39:08+6:10
22Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand39:12+6:14
23Thomas ReynoldsNew ZealandNew Zealand39:21+6:23
24Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland39:24+6:26
25Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden39:27+6:29
26Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand39:31+6:33
27Julian DentAustraliaAustralia39:37+6:39
28Alessio TenaniItalyItaly40:11+7:13
29Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria40:12+7:14
30Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania40:17+7:19
31Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland40:28+7:30
31Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland40:28+7:30
33Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary40:48+7:50
33Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium40:48+7:50
35Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand41:00+8:02
36Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia41:09+8:11
37Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway41:48+8:50
38Magne DaehliNorwayNorway42:34+9:36
39Antti ParjanneFinlandFinland42:40+9:42
40Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria42:45+9:47
41Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand43:20+10:22
42Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia43:24+10:26
43Rhys Findlay-RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:27+10:29
44Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain44:06+11:08
45Tane CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand44:24+11:26
46Gene BeveridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand45:12+12:14
46Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand45:12+12:14
48Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia45:15+12:17
49Matt ScottNew ZealandNew Zealand45:28+12:30
50Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:31+13:33
51Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain46:47+13:49
52Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia46:55+13:57
53Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia47:18+14:20
54James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand47:25+14:27
55Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia49:32+16:34
56Ian LawfordAustraliaAustralia50:46+17:48
57Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia53:18+20:20
58Wataru TeragauchiJapanJapan1:03:03+30:05
Marten B. BostromFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Will CritchleyCanadaCanadadisqualified
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Toby ScottNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org