International Orienteering Federation

Official results for SkiO Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: SkiO Tour
Organiser: France
Date: 6 January 2013

Men

51 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Kiril Veselov Russian Federation 13:14
2 Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria 13:18 +0:04
3 Andrei Lamov Russian Federation 13:19 +0:05
4 Andreas Holmberg Sweden 13:23 +0:09
5 Peter Arnesson Sweden 13:25 +0:11
6 Hans Jorgen Kvale Norway 13:39 +0:25
7 Christian Spoerry Switzerland 13:44 +0:30
8 Lars Hol Moholdt Norway 13:49 +0:35
9 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Finland 14:04 +0:50
10 Eduard Khrennikov Russian Federation 14:14 +1:00
11 Gion Schnyder Switzerland 14:16 +1:02
12 Staffan Tunis Finland 14:33 +1:19
13 Johan Granath Sweden 14:41 +1:27
14 Andrin Kappenberger Switzerland 14:42 +1:28
15 Eivind Tonna Norway 14:45 +1:31
16 Simo Turunen Finland 15:05 +1:51
17 Christian Hohl Switzerland 15:11 +1:57
18 Maksim Trifonenkov Russian Federation 15:15 +2:01
19 Michail Sorokin Kazakhstan 15:21 +2:07
20 Vladimir Barchukov Russian Federation 15:25 +2:11
20 Adam Karlsson Sweden 15:25 +2:11
22 Joel Sjolander Sweden 15:30 +2:16
23 Hans-Heiri Spoerry Switzerland 15:45 +2:31
24 Carl Magnusson Sweden 15:49 +2:35
25 Michal Drobnik Czech Republic 16:00 +2:46
26 Jakub Skoda Czech Republic 16:03 +2:49
27 Erik Blomgren Sweden 16:05 +2:51
28 Marc Lauenstein Switzerland 16:08 +2:54
29 Janne Hakkinen Finland 16:19 +3:05
29 Linus Rapp Sweden 16:19 +3:05
29 Vadim Tcherepanov Russian Federation 16:19 +3:05
32 Philipp Von Arx Switzerland 16:39 +3:25
33 Sebastian Bergmann Germany 16:45 +3:31
34 Stefan Lauenstein Switzerland 17:08 +3:54
35 Radek Laciga Czech Republic 17:09 +3:55
36 Vit Pospisil Slovakia 17:18 +4:04
37 Markus Lundholm Sweden 17:31 +4:17
38 Vadim Tolstopyatov Russian Federation 18:22 +5:08
39 Bernd Kohlschmidt Germany 18:23 +5:09
40 Greg Walker United States 20:38 +7:24
41 Adrian Owens United States 21:26 +8:12
42 Hannes Pacher Austria 21:37 +8:23
43 Thomas Hodler Switzerland 21:50 +8:36
44 Zoltan Szep Romania 23:45 +10:31
45 Tobias Lutz Switzerland 25:12 +11:58
46 Matthias Poell Austria 28:53 +15:39
Klaus Csucs Romania disqualified
Andrey Grigoriev Russian Federation disqualified
Martin Hammarberg Sweden disqualified
Andrei Kraemer Germany disqualified
Oyvind Watterdal Norway disqualified

Women

33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Christina Lo Hellberg Lovald Norway 13:28
2 Magdalena Olsson Sweden 13:47 +0:19
3 Tatyana Mendel Russian Federation 14:27 +0:59
3 Tatyana Oborina Russian Federation 14:27 +0:59
5 Yuliya Tarasenko Bronnikova Russian Federation 14:28 +1:00
6 Olga Novikova Kazakhstan 14:41 +1:13
7 Paulina Frolova Malchikova Russian Federation 14:54 +1:26
8 Alyona Trapeznikova Russian Federation 15:01 +1:33
9 Tiia Tallila Finland 15:14 +1:46
10 Anni Toiviainen Finland 15:20 +1:52
11 Marjut Turunen Finland 15:23 +1:55
12 Mariya Kechkina Russian Federation 15:42 +2:14
13 Ladina Lechner Switzerland 16:03 +2:35
14 Bente Rost Sweden 16:06 +2:38
15 Alison Crocker United States 16:08 +2:40
16 Pernilla Tunis Finland 16:09 +2:41
17 Anastasia Kravchenko Russian Federation 16:34 +3:06
18 Elena Jagher Italy 16:35 +3:07
19 Carmen Strub Switzerland 16:39 +3:11
20 Simona Karochova Czech Republic 16:46 +3:18
20 Kajsa Richardsson Sweden 16:46 +3:18
22 Kristyna Kolinova Czech Republic 17:27 +3:59
23 Hana Hancikova Czech Republic 17:37 +4:09
24 Tatiana Rvacheva Russian Federation 17:42 +4:14
25 Yuliya Borodulina Russian Federation 18:02 +4:34
26 Elin Vedin Sweden 18:45 +5:17
27 Lucia Lauenstein Slovakia 19:18 +5:50
28 Laura Csucs Fenyvesi Hungary 19:42 +6:14
29 Natalia Galeeva Russian Federation 20:57 +7:29
30 Iris Bolliger Switzerland 21:44 +8:16
31 Cristina Luis United States 25:58 +12:30
Sarah Kieger Switzerland disqualified
Veronika Kortyleva Russian Federation disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos