International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: New Zealand
Date: 6 January 2013

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jan TroengSwedenSweden37:19
2Jakob AnderssonSwedenSweden38:37+1:18
3Joakim SvenskSwedenSweden38:41+1:22
4Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark40:03+2:44
5Ed NicholasUnited KingdomGreat Britain40:09+2:50
6Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia41:40+4:21
7Simon JagerNew ZealandNew Zealand42:41+5:22
8Darren AshmoreNew ZealandNew Zealand42:56+5:37
9Jakob EnmarkSwedenSweden43:24+6:05
10Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia43:56+6:37
11Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia44:00+6:41
12Riki CambridgeNew ZealandNew Zealand44:09+6:50
13Nick MeadNew ZealandNew Zealand44:34+7:15
14Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand45:11+7:52
15Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland45:30+8:11
16Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand45:50+8:31
17Oscar BjorckSwedenSweden45:52+8:33
18Tim FarrantNew ZealandNew Zealand46:12+8:53
19Eric HanssonSwedenSweden48:29+11:10
20Ryan BatinNew ZealandNew Zealand49:11+11:52
21Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand51:29+14:10
22Martin PeatNew ZealandNew Zealand53:39+16:20
23Andrew BrownUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:41+18:22
24Jan BirnstockGermanyGermany59:39+22:20
25Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain59:40+22:21
26John NieuwenhovenAustraliaAustralia1:02:18+24:59
27Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia1:09:17+31:58
Fredrik EliassonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Morton NeveAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Aleksandr VoloshkoRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hanna RaitanenFinlandFinland38:59
2Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden39:14+0:15
3Rebecka HeinrupSwedenSweden40:20+1:21
4Monika TopinkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic41:34+2:35
5Lisa RonnolsSwedenSweden42:15+3:16
6Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland44:22+5:23
7Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria49:51+10:52
8Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia49:56+10:57
9Anette OnerudSwedenSweden50:01+11:02
10Angela SimpsonNew ZealandNew Zealand50:03+11:04
11Claire ButlerAustraliaAustralia51:13+12:14
12Sanni KivelaFinlandFinland52:32+13:33
13Sarah AndersonNew ZealandNew Zealand52:42+13:43
14Claire FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand52:50+13:51
15Clare BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia53:58+14:59
16Maria BrodinSwedenSweden55:20+16:21
17Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia55:23+16:24
18Clare BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain55:29+16:30
19Sarah GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand55:38+16:39
20Rita HomesNew ZealandNew Zealand55:58+16:59
21Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain56:08+17:09
22Matleena BostromFinlandFinland56:41+17:42
23Anna GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand56:58+17:59
24Lillian BurrillAustraliaAustralia57:43+18:44
25Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia1:02:56+23:57
26Sofia LevinSwedenSweden1:06:47+27:48
27Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia1:07:21+28:22
28Jayne SalesUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:14:55+35:56
29Emily PrudhoeAustraliaAustralia1:21:09+42:10
30Linn RonnolsSwedenSweden1:21:45+42:46
31Hanna JohanssonSwedenSweden1:24:17+45:18
Daria VoloshkoNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org