International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sylvester day 4

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sylvester day 4
Organiser: Belgium
Date: 29 December 2012

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland30:14
2Tomas HendrickxBelgiumBelgium32:18+2:04
3Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium33:07+2:53
4Pieter HendrickxBelgiumBelgium35:01+4:47
5Desmond FranssenBelgiumBelgium35:08+4:54
6Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium35:19+5:05
7Jeremy GenarBelgiumBelgium36:09+5:55
8Aleksi AnttolainenFinlandFinland36:20+6:06
9Frank BuytaertBelgiumBelgium36:33+6:19
10Michael Van BaelenBelgiumBelgium36:38+6:24
11Ondrej PijakSlovakiaSlovakia37:12+6:58
12Jeroen HoekxBelgiumBelgium37:24+7:10
13Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany38:17+8:03
14Joost TalloenBelgiumBelgium38:58+8:44
15Mark OttoGermanyGermany39:01+8:47
16Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain39:19+9:05
17Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany39:43+9:29
18Jan OeyenBelgiumBelgium40:15+10:01
19Adriaan PelckmansBelgiumBelgium40:25+10:11
20Niels Peter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands40:34+10:20
21Leif SvenssonSwedenSweden40:40+10:26
22Toon MelisBelgiumBelgium41:25+11:11
23Timo AhvenainenFinlandFinland41:29+11:15
24Winston FranssenBelgiumBelgium42:54+12:40
25Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation42:58+12:44
26Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States43:05+12:51
27Dries HeuninckxBelgiumBelgium43:50+13:36
28Wouter FoppenNetherlandsNetherlands44:13+13:59
29Christian RossneggerGermanyGermany44:32+14:18
30Tarmo KuubEstoniaEstonia45:29+15:15
31Kimmo HirvonenFinlandFinland46:14+16:00
32Niels BockxBelgiumBelgium46:23+16:09
33Marc KerckhofsBelgiumBelgium46:44+16:30
34Graeme AcklandUnited KingdomGreat Britain47:34+17:20
35Jo LintenBelgiumBelgium47:35+17:21
36Alexandr SheinRussian FederationRussian Federation48:28+18:14
37Bert BockxBelgiumBelgium48:36+18:22
38Dieter CoenBelgiumBelgium49:45+19:31
39Romain LagnyBelgiumBelgium52:09+21:55
40Ritchie SedeynBelgiumBelgium52:23+22:09
41Kristian BosisioSwitzerlandSwitzerland53:39+23:25
42Wim BriesBelgiumBelgium54:13+23:59
43Matthias GrohGermanyGermany54:33+24:19
44Mark HeikoopNetherlandsNetherlands54:41+24:27
45Frederik MeynenBelgiumBelgium56:54+26:40
46Toon PeetersBelgiumBelgium1:00:17+30:03
47Frode KonstNorwayNorway1:07:39+37:25
48Herman MooijNetherlandsNetherlands1:09:53+39:39
49Tom StokkermansNetherlandsNetherlands1:10:10+39:56
50Werner HalterNetherlandsNetherlands1:13:45+43:31
Benjamin AnciauxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Marvin GoerickeGermanyGermanydisqualified
Sandro GrassoBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Wannes HendrickxBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Alexander JostBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified
Hansruedi KohlerSwitzerlandSwitzerlanddisqualified
Benjamin LepoutreFranceFrancedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org