International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian cup
Organiser: Norway
Date: 9 December 2012

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Stanimir BelomazhevMen (41)35:53+1:24

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Johanka SimkovaWomen (34)46:50+17:48

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (34)34:03+5:01

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tiia TallilaWomen (34)35:55+6:53

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Laura Kempas SalmiWomen (34)38:43+9:41

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Bojan BlumensteinMen (41)46:59+12:30

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Laura Csucs FenyvesiWomen (34)39:01+9:59

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Gabriele KeinaiteWomen (34)41:40+12:38

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Greta StankeviciuteWomen (34)1:04:59+35:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Hans Jorgen KvaleMen (41)34:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Lars Hol MoholdtMen (41)36:21+1:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ove SaetraMen (41)37:03+2:34

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Oyvind WatterdalMen (41)38:02+3:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Eivind TonnaMen (41)38:24+3:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sindre Haverstad JanssonMen (41)39:58+5:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Jorgen MadslienMen (41)40:19+5:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Dag LofthusMen (41)41:19+6:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jonas  Bakken Madslien Men (41)42:49+8:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sjur  Gabrielsen ObrestadMen (41)46:10+11:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Bjornar KvaleMen (41)46:54+12:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Andreas SolbergMen (41)46:54+12:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Elias T. MolnvikMen (41)47:37+13:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Thorstein WangMen (41)48:43+14:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Emil AhlbeckMen (41)51:46+17:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Olai  Lillevold StenslandMen (41)53:33+19:04

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Oskar StormerMen (41)53:52+19:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Einar LofthusMen (41)54:58+20:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Anders EmilssonMen (41)55:13+20:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Timo BakkenMen (41)56:00+21:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Oyvind WiggenMen (41)58:59+24:30

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Karl FremstadMen (41)59:06+24:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Sigurd MelsomMen (41)1:01:49+27:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Simen  Nielsen EidMen (41)1:05:35+31:06

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Aksel MadslienMen (41)1:07:19+32:50

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Hakon KindemMen (41)1:22:26+47:57

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Gardmartin  Johnson Udnesseter Men (41)1:23:21+48:52

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Ola SingsdalMen (41)1:38:32+1:04:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Andreas VingerhagenMen (41)1:48:25+1:13:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jorund ValaMen (41)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lars Harald AasheimMen (41)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sondre  Braten RuudMen (41)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Audhild  Rognstad BakkenWomen (34)33:34+4:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (34)35:18+6:16

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marta UlvensoenWomen (34)36:19+7:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Barbro KvaleWomen (34)37:22+8:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Valborg MadslienWomen (34)40:31+11:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marte  Berge Fallbakken Women (34)42:24+13:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Trine BreenWomen (34)43:26+14:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ingrid NygardWomen (34)44:47+15:45

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sigrid  Hansen OttestadWomen (34)46:43+17:41

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Evine Westli AndersenWomen (34)46:46+17:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ragnhild HjermstadWomen (34)49:07+20:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Ingeborg  Melby EllegaardWomen (34)51:03+22:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Eirin Mari FossoyWomen (34)51:35+22:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lene Therese MyrlandWomen (34)56:26+27:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lovise FremstadWomen (34)59:27+30:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Ingvild WangWomen (34)1:05:39+36:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Karoline SonsterudbratenWomen (34)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kristine AusenWomen (34)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anna UlvensoenWomen (34)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eldbjorg NarumWomen (34)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Klaus CsucsMen (41)42:05+7:36

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Zsuzsa FeyWomen (34)40:31+11:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Peter ArnessonMen (41)35:51+1:22

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Erik RostMen (41)36:46+2:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Johan GranathMen (41)37:11+2:42

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Martin EricsonMen (41)47:50+13:21

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Filip BergstromMen (41)1:31:32+57:03

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (34)29:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Kajsa RichardssonWomen (34)33:38+4:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Bente RostWomen (34)36:00+6:58

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Sofie JohanssonWomen (34)42:34+13:32

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Christian HohlMen (41)43:50+9:21

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Emily BenhamWomen (34)51:38+22:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Cristina LuisWomen (34)1:06:10+37:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org