International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian cup

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian cup
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 December 2012

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Stanimir BelomazhevMen (44)21:52+3:26

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Johanka SimkovaWomen (32)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Tiia TallilaWomen (32)28:03+3:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Hannele Tonna ValkonenWomen (32)28:47+4:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Laura Kempas SalmiWomen (32)30:15+5:36

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bojan BlumensteinMen (44)disqualified

Hungary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Laura Csucs FenyvesiWomen (32)35:17+10:38

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Gabriele KeinaiteWomen (32)40:31+15:52

Lithuania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Greta StankeviciuteWomen (32)49:50+25:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Hans Jorgen KvaleMen (44)18:26

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Ove SaetraMen (44)19:17+0:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Lars Hol MoholdtMen (44)20:01+1:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Sindre Haverstad JanssonMen (44)21:39+3:13

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Jonas  Bakken Madslien Men (44)22:44+4:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Emil AhlbeckMen (44)22:57+4:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sjur  Gabrielsen ObrestadMen (44)23:26+5:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Jorgen MadslienMen (44)23:37+5:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Bjornar KvaleMen (44)23:46+5:20

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Oyvind WatterdalMen (44)24:36+6:10

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Eivind TonnaMen (44)25:06+6:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Dag LofthusMen (44)25:09+6:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Thorstein WangMen (44)26:12+7:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Erlend SlokvikMen (44)26:47+8:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Simen  Nielsen EidMen (44)26:48+8:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Elias T. MolnvikMen (44)26:48+8:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Andreas SolbergMen (44)27:12+8:46

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Elling  Asplin FossheimMen (44)28:06+9:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Peder  Asplin Fossheim Men (44)29:14+10:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Karl FremstadMen (44)29:54+11:28

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Oyvind WiggenMen (44)30:43+12:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Anders EmilssonMen (44)30:43+12:17

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Aksel MadslienMen (44)32:49+14:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Einar LofthusMen (44)33:21+14:55

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Oskar StormerMen (44)35:49+17:23

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Hakon KindemMen (44)40:37+22:11

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Olai  Lillevold StenslandMen (44)40:59+22:33

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jorund ValaMen (44)41:57+23:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Andreas VingerhagenMen (44)47:14+28:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Gardmartin  Johnson Udnesseter Men (44)53:26+35:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Lars Harald AasheimMen (44)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Ola SingsdalMen (44)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sigurd MelsomMen (44)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Sondre  Braten RuudMen (44)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Audhild  Rognstad BakkenWomen (32)28:27+3:48

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Anna UlvensoenWomen (32)30:10+5:31

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Marta UlvensoenWomen (32)30:19+5:40

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Valborg MadslienWomen (32)31:01+6:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (32)31:28+6:49

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Eldbjorg NarumWomen (32)34:39+10:00

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sigrid  Hansen OttestadWomen (32)37:22+12:43

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Marte  Berge Fallbakken Women (32)38:00+13:21

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Evine Westli AndersenWomen (32)38:44+14:05

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Ragnhild HjermstadWomen (32)41:47+17:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Ingvild WangWomen (32)41:51+17:12

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Ingrid NygardWomen (32)43:48+19:09

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ingeborg  Melby EllegaardWomen (32)47:04+22:25

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Karoline SonsterudbratenWomen (32)47:14+22:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Lovise FremstadWomen (32)47:47+23:08

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Lene Therese MyrlandWomen (32)49:30+24:51

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Kristine AusenWomen (32)56:40+32:01

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Eirin Mari FossoyWomen (32)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Anine AhlsandWomen (32)disqualified

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Klaus CsucsMen (44)22:29+4:03

Romania

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Zsuzsa FeyWomen (32)34:22+9:43

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Erik RostMen (44)20:16+1:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Peter ArnessonMen (44)20:28+2:02

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Johan GranathMen (44)24:01+5:35

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Martin EricsonMen (44)28:21+9:55

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Filip BergstromMen (44)32:55+14:29

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Fredrik WallinMen (44)disqualified

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (32)24:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Kajsa RichardssonWomen (32)25:43+1:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Bente RostWomen (32)disqualified

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Christian HohlMen (44)21:21+2:55

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Emily BenhamWomen (32)43:42+19:03

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Cristina LuisWomen (32)1:06:04+41:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org