International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Norwegian cup

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Norwegian cup
Organiser: Norway
Date: 8 December 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway18:26
2Ove SaetraNorwayNorway19:17+0:51
3Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway20:01+1:35
4Erik RostSwedenSweden20:16+1:50
5Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden20:28+2:02
6Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland21:21+2:55
7Sindre Haverstad JanssonNorwayNorway21:39+3:13
8Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria21:52+3:26
9Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania22:29+4:03
10Jonas  Bakken Madslien NorwayNorway22:44+4:18
11Emil AhlbeckNorwayNorway22:57+4:31
12Sjur  Gabrielsen ObrestadNorwayNorway23:26+5:00
13Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway23:37+5:11
14Bjornar KvaleNorwayNorway23:46+5:20
15Johan GranathSwedenSweden24:01+5:35
16Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway24:36+6:10
17Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway25:06+6:40
18Dag LofthusNorwayNorway25:09+6:43
19Thorstein WangNorwayNorway26:12+7:46
20Erlend SlokvikNorwayNorway26:47+8:21
21Elias T. MolnvikNorwayNorway26:48+8:22
21Simen  Nielsen EidNorwayNorway26:48+8:22
23Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway27:12+8:46
24Elling  Asplin FossheimNorwayNorway28:06+9:40
25Martin EricsonSwedenSweden28:21+9:55
26Peder  Asplin Fossheim NorwayNorway29:14+10:48
27Karl FremstadNorwayNorway29:54+11:28
28Anders EmilssonNorwayNorway30:43+12:17
28Oyvind WiggenNorwayNorway30:43+12:17
30Aksel MadslienNorwayNorway32:49+14:23
31Filip BergstromSwedenSweden32:55+14:29
32Einar LofthusNorwayNorway33:21+14:55
33Oskar StormerNorwayNorway35:49+17:23
34Hakon KindemNorwayNorway40:37+22:11
35Olai  Lillevold StenslandNorwayNorway40:59+22:33
36Jorund ValaNorwayNorway41:57+23:31
37Andreas VingerhagenNorwayNorway47:14+28:48
38Gardmartin  Johnson Udnesseter NorwayNorway53:26+35:00
Lars Harald AasheimNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bojan BlumensteinGermanyGermanydisqualified
Sondre  Braten RuudNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Sigurd MelsomNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Ola SingsdalNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Fredrik WallinSwedenSwedendisqualified

Women

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden24:39
2Kajsa RichardssonSwedenSweden25:43+1:04
3Tiia TallilaFinlandFinland28:03+3:24
4Audhild  Rognstad BakkenNorwayNorway28:27+3:48
5Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland28:47+4:08
6Anna UlvensoenNorwayNorway30:10+5:31
7Laura Kempas SalmiFinlandFinland30:15+5:36
8Marta UlvensoenNorwayNorway30:19+5:40
9Valborg MadslienNorwayNorway31:01+6:22
10Andrine BenjaminsenNorwayNorway31:28+6:49
11Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania34:22+9:43
12Eldbjorg NarumNorwayNorway34:39+10:00
13Laura Csucs FenyvesiHungaryHungary35:17+10:38
14Sigrid  Hansen OttestadNorwayNorway37:22+12:43
15Marte  Berge Fallbakken NorwayNorway38:00+13:21
16Evine Westli AndersenNorwayNorway38:44+14:05
17Gabriele KeinaiteLithuaniaLithuania40:31+15:52
18Ragnhild HjermstadNorwayNorway41:47+17:08
19Ingvild WangNorwayNorway41:51+17:12
20Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain43:42+19:03
21Ingrid NygardNorwayNorway43:48+19:09
22Ingeborg  Melby EllegaardNorwayNorway47:04+22:25
23Karoline SonsterudbratenNorwayNorway47:14+22:35
24Lovise FremstadNorwayNorway47:47+23:08
25Lene Therese MyrlandNorwayNorway49:30+24:51
26Greta StankeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania49:50+25:11
27Kristine AusenNorwayNorway56:40+32:01
28Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:06:04+41:25
Anine AhlsandNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Eirin Mari FossoyNorwayNorwaydisqualified
Bente RostSwedenSwedendisqualified
Johanka SimkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republicdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport