International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ensilumen Hiihtosuunnistus

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ensilumen Hiihtosuunnistus
Organiser: Finland
Date: 1 December 2012

Men

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Staffan TunisFinlandFinland40:28
2Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway40:35+0:07
3Janne HakkinenFinlandFinland41:00+0:32
4Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation41:02+0:34
5Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland41:42+1:14
6Martin HammarbergSwedenSweden41:48+1:20
7Ove SaetraNorwayNorway41:52+1:24
8Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway42:19+1:51
9Simo TurunenFinlandFinland43:03+2:35
10Christian SpoerrySwitzerlandSwitzerland43:27+2:59
11Andreas HolmbergSwedenSweden43:44+3:16
11Ville-Petteri SaarelaFinlandFinland43:44+3:16
13Adam KarlssonSwedenSweden44:19+3:51
14Jarno ParkkinenFinlandFinland44:23+3:55
15Hannu-Pekka PukemaFinlandFinland44:29+4:01
16Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland44:32+4:04
17Even ToomasEstoniaEstonia44:46+4:18
18Erik BlomgrenSwedenSweden45:21+4:53
19Stepan MalinovskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation45:34+5:06
20Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland46:15+5:47
21Joel SjolanderSwedenSweden46:30+6:02
22Tommi ReponenFinlandFinland46:53+6:25
23Andrin KappenbergerSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:04+6:36
24Tiit ToomasEstoniaEstonia47:10+6:42
25Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation47:27+6:59
26Markku SiponenFinlandFinland47:52+7:24
27Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation47:57+7:29
28Carl MagnussonSwedenSweden48:02+7:34
29Eero-Matti VainioFinlandFinland48:15+7:47
30Jorgen MadslienNorwayNorway48:50+8:22
31Tero LinnainmaaFinlandFinland50:31+10:03
32Teemu NiskanenFinlandFinland50:55+10:27
33Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland51:00+10:32
34Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway51:07+10:39
35Tobias LutzSwitzerlandSwitzerland51:34+11:06
36Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation52:03+11:35
37Raino PesuFinlandFinland52:11+11:43
38Sandro TruttmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland52:51+12:23
39Maxim KapitonovRussian FederationRussian Federation55:14+14:46
40Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus55:32+15:04
41Janne VirkkiFinlandFinland55:52+15:24
42Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria56:20+15:52
43Joona ViholainenFinlandFinland56:42+16:14
44Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia56:50+16:22
45Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland59:03+18:35
46Marko VapaFinlandFinland1:00:07+19:39
47Lauri LinnainmaaFinlandFinland1:00:57+20:29
48Philipp Von ArxSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:01:10+20:42
49Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:02:16+21:48
50Teijo MarttinenFinlandFinland1:05:15+24:47
51Evgeny BaranovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:16:30+36:02
Erik JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Dmitriy KhrykinRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Markus LundholmSwedenSwedendisqualified
Joonas OjaEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Priit RandmanEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Peter SundelinFinlandFinlanddisqualified
Denis ZhelomonovRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org