International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 3 November 2012

Men

46 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 David Lingfors Sweden 39:35
2 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 39:55 +0:20
3 Ivan Sirakov Bulgaria 41:53 +2:18
4 Beat Okle Switzerland 43:26 +3:51
5 Fatih Bodur Turkey 44:00 +4:25
6 Ahmet Kacmaz Turkey 44:05 +4:30
7 Maxim Simakov Russian Federation 44:06 +4:31
8 Jonas Lundgren Sweden 45:11 +5:36
9 Hakan Svensson Sweden 45:46 +6:11
10 Sven Aschwanden Switzerland 45:51 +6:16
11 Jakob Eng Sweden 46:03 +6:28
12 Aleksandr Kharchenko Russian Federation 47:04 +7:29
13 Veli Emre Turkey 48:24 +8:49
14 Eralp Yilmaz Turkey 48:35 +9:00
15 Meric Arazoglu Turkey 49:50 +10:15
16 Alican Ozturk Turkey 50:03 +10:28
17 Thomas Eyer Switzerland 50:11 +10:36
18 Guy Sabo-Bar Israel 50:55 +11:20
19 Mikael Andersson Sweden 51:37 +12:02
20 Dmitry Davidovich Belarus 51:45 +12:10
21 Harun Isler Turkey 51:51 +12:16
22 Hasan Ayaz Turkey 52:00 +12:25
23 Mesut Salman Turkey 52:07 +12:32
24 Tomi Mattila Finland 53:37 +14:02
25 Mehmet Bekmez Turkey 56:17 +16:42
26 Mustafa Albayrak Turkey 58:03 +18:28
27 Tomas Albinsson Sweden 59:47 +20:12
28 Ozgur Ozdemir Turkey 1:01:08 +21:33
29 Michael Frei Switzerland 1:02:13 +22:38
30 Nazim Altun Turkey 1:02:56 +23:21
31 Semih Bekmez Turkey 1:03:33 +23:58
32 Mehmet Baytas Turkey 1:06:02 +26:27
33 Ridvan Cinar Turkey 1:07:41 +28:06
34 Aykun Tascioglu Turkey 1:09:56 +30:21
35 Mustafa Caglar Unalmis Turkey 1:13:35 +34:00
36 Ercan Dudak Turkey 1:23:36 +44:01
37 Osman Kul Turkey 1:25:21 +45:46
38 Adem Ates Turkey 1:27:55 +48:20
39 Golken Kalp Turkey 1:32:14 +52:39
40 Ertun Yildizli Turkey 1:34:14 +54:39
41 Samed Cem Alicioglu Turkey 1:38:31 +58:56
42 Ali Ergun Isik Turkey 1:41:36 +1:02:01
43 Emrah Turk Turkey 1:56:15 +1:16:40
Jonas Andersson Sweden disqualified
Mustafa Balatli Turkey disqualified
Ozgur Fettah Turkey disqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Heini Saarimaki Finland 38:49
2 Annica Eng Sweden 43:31 +4:42
2 Franziska Wolleb Switzerland 43:31 +4:42
4 Lovisa Larsson Sweden 48:14 +9:25
5 Alice Hugosson Sweden 51:29 +12:40
6 Irina Boozhan-Yurok Belarus 55:32 +16:43
7 Christine Stalder Switzerland 57:37 +18:48
8 Natalia Khokhlova Russian Federation 58:48 +19:59
9 Emine Sezgunsay Turkey 1:00:02 +21:13
10 Havva Kocabas Turkey 1:13:05 +34:16
11 Sengul Uzen Turkey 1:13:31 +34:42
12 Sakire Bilgin Turkey 1:14:46 +35:57
13 Elif Ates Yzlmaz Turkey 1:19:44 +40:55
14 Ozge Akdemir Turkey 1:29:49 +51:00
15 Elif Hamarat Turkey 1:35:06 +56:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
Guangdong Historical Road 2018
WOC 2019 banner
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org