International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Istanbul 5 days

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Istanbul 5 days
Organisers: ISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SK / Turkey
Date: 3 November 2012

Men

46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1David LingforsSwedenSweden39:35
2Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria39:55+0:20
3Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria41:53+2:18
4Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:26+3:51
5Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey44:00+4:25
6Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey44:05+4:30
7Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation44:06+4:31
8Jonas LundgrenSwedenSweden45:11+5:36
9Hakan SvenssonSwedenSweden45:46+6:11
10Sven AschwandenSwitzerlandSwitzerland45:51+6:16
11Jakob EngSwedenSweden46:03+6:28
12Aleksandr KharchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation47:04+7:29
13Veli EmreTurkeyTurkey48:24+8:49
14Eralp YilmazTurkeyTurkey48:35+9:00
15Meric ArazogluTurkeyTurkey49:50+10:15
16Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey50:03+10:28
17Thomas EyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland50:11+10:36
18Guy Sabo-BarIsraelIsrael50:55+11:20
19Mikael AnderssonSwedenSweden51:37+12:02
20Dmitry DavidovichBelarusBelarus51:45+12:10
21Harun IslerTurkeyTurkey51:51+12:16
22Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey52:00+12:25
23Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey52:07+12:32
24Tomi MattilaFinlandFinland53:37+14:02
25Mehmet BekmezTurkeyTurkey56:17+16:42
26Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey58:03+18:28
27Tomas AlbinssonSwedenSweden59:47+20:12
28Ozgur OzdemirTurkeyTurkey1:01:08+21:33
29Michael FreiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:02:13+22:38
30Nazim AltunTurkeyTurkey1:02:56+23:21
31Semih BekmezTurkeyTurkey1:03:33+23:58
32Mehmet BaytasTurkeyTurkey1:06:02+26:27
33Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey1:07:41+28:06
34Aykun TasciogluTurkeyTurkey1:09:56+30:21
35Mustafa Caglar UnalmisTurkeyTurkey1:13:35+34:00
36Ercan DudakTurkeyTurkey1:23:36+44:01
37Osman KulTurkeyTurkey1:25:21+45:46
38Adem AtesTurkeyTurkey1:27:55+48:20
39Golken KalpTurkeyTurkey1:32:14+52:39
40Ertun YildizliTurkeyTurkey1:34:14+54:39
41Samed Cem AliciogluTurkeyTurkey1:38:31+58:56
42Ali Ergun IsikTurkeyTurkey1:41:36+1:02:01
43Emrah TurkTurkeyTurkey1:56:15+1:16:40
Jonas AnderssonSwedenSwedendisqualified
Mustafa BalatliTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkeydisqualified

Women

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Heini SaarimakiFinlandFinland38:49
2Annica EngSwedenSweden43:31+4:42
2Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland43:31+4:42
4Lovisa LarssonSwedenSweden48:14+9:25
5Alice HugossonSwedenSweden51:29+12:40
6Irina Boozhan-YurokBelarusBelarus55:32+16:43
7Christine StalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland57:37+18:48
8Natalia KhokhlovaRussian FederationRussian Federation58:48+19:59
9Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:00:02+21:13
10Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey1:13:05+34:16
11Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:13:31+34:42
12Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey1:14:46+35:57
13Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:19:44+40:55
14Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey1:29:49+51:00
15Elif HamaratTurkeyTurkey1:35:06+56:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org