International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 21 October 2012

Men

78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium13:09
2Thomas NipenCanadaNorway13:34+0:25
3Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States13:58+0:49
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain14:10+1:01
5Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States14:21+1:12
6Eric KempCanadaCanada14:22+1:13
7Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States14:28+1:19
7Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States14:28+1:19
9Will CritchleyCanadaCanada14:32+1:23
9Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia14:32+1:23
11Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada14:35+1:26
12Davide MioriItalyItaly14:57+1:48
13Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada15:01+1:52
14Graeme RennieCanadaCanada15:10+2:01
15Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada15:12+2:03
16Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States15:17+2:08
17Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic15:18+2:09
17Michael SandstromUnited StatesUnited States15:18+2:09
19Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia15:30+2:21
20Brian MayCanadaCanada15:33+2:24
21Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria15:34+2:25
22Neil DobbsIrelandIreland15:39+2:30
23Michael SmithCanadaCanada15:43+2:34
24Michael LucenteCanadaCanada15:46+2:37
25Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States15:59+2:50
26Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States16:00+2:51
27Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States16:02+2:53
28Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States16:05+2:56
29Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States16:17+3:08
30Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States16:19+3:10
31Wil SmithCanadaCanada16:24+3:15
32Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States16:28+3:19
33Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil16:35+3:26
34Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway16:52+3:43
35Tor Gunnar AkslandCanadaCanada16:56+3:47
35Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States16:56+3:47
37Jon TorranceCanadaCanada16:58+3:49
38Nolan MilesUnited StatesUnited States17:03+3:54
39Giovanni BerlandaItalyItaly17:08+3:59
40Forest PearsonCanadaCanada17:10+4:01
41Brian GrahamCanadaCanada17:14+4:05
42Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada17:20+4:11
43Freddy BurghardtGermanyGermany17:28+4:19
44Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States17:39+4:30
45Jonathan BangertUnited StatesUnited States17:57+4:48
46Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States18:02+4:53
47Ross BurnettCanadaCanada18:12+5:03
48Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:50+5:41
49Ben GallupUnited StatesUnited States19:02+5:53
50Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States19:05+5:56
51Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil19:15+6:06
52Libor NovakCzech RepublicCzech Republic19:41+6:32
53Ian JonesUnited StatesUnited States20:13+7:04
54Magnus BjorkmanUnited StatesUnited States20:19+7:10
55Andrew MitchellUnited StatesUnited States20:56+7:47
56Tom SvobodnyUnited StatesUnited States20:59+7:50
57Andrew EckUnited StatesUnited States21:26+8:17
58Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States21:43+8:34
59Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States21:44+8:35
60William TuckerUnited StatesUnited States22:09+9:00
61Mattias AagrenSwedenSweden22:18+9:09
62Jeremy DebonsUnited StatesUnited States22:44+9:35
63Ryan BresemanUnited StatesUnited States23:34+10:25
64Edward DespardUnited StatesUnited States23:59+10:50
65Henrik HellborgSwedenSweden28:13+15:04
66Zachary SchroederUnited StatesUnited States28:29+15:20
67Mark McCormickUnited StatesUnited States28:44+15:35
68Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States28:53+15:44
69Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States29:04+15:55
70Stefano BertaminiItalyItaly29:25+16:16
71Sturle OmdalCanadaCanada29:39+16:30
72Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States30:27+17:18
73Ryan HannaUnited StatesUnited States30:37+17:28
74Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States31:48+18:39
75James RichardsonCanadaCanada32:57+19:48
76Stephen Granger-BevanUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:18+22:09
77Eric SmithUnited StatesUnited States40:51+27:42
Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden13:06
2Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States13:42+0:36
3Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States14:05+0:59
4Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria14:29+1:23
5Louise OramCanadaCanada15:13+2:07
6Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States15:30+2:24
7Elin DahlinSwedenSweden15:42+2:36
8Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:01+2:55
9Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway16:14+3:08
10Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland16:28+3:22
11Carol RossCanadaCanada16:43+3:37
12Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States16:48+3:42
13Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States17:16+4:10
14Pam JamesCanadaCanada17:17+4:11
15Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain18:08+5:02
16Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States18:16+5:10
17Amber TomasAustraliaAustralia18:45+5:39
18Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States19:08+6:02
19Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States19:09+6:03
20Darya SepandjCanadaCanada20:15+7:09
21Molly KempCanadaCanada20:24+7:18
22Anna Shafer-SkeltonUnited StatesUnited States20:46+7:40
23Meghan RanceCanadaCanada20:55+7:49
24Karin FagerlindSwedenSweden21:13+8:07
25Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States21:14+8:08
26Helene OmdalCanadaCanada21:50+8:44
27Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada22:14+9:08
28Kelsey BresemanUnited StatesUnited States22:59+9:53
29Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States24:10+11:04
30Julie KeimUnited StatesUnited States24:16+11:10
31Gina Nuss PriccoUnited StatesUnited States25:04+11:58
32Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada26:15+13:09
33Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoBrazilBrazil26:28+13:22
34Virginia DeBons StrattonUnited StatesUnited States35:55+22:49
35Caroline LuisUnited StatesUnited States40:20+27:14
Katia BertoldiItalyItalydisqualified
Sara JohanssonSwedenSwedendisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org