International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 20 October 2012

Men

66 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic1:38:16
2Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:40:20+2:04
3Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada1:43:18+5:02
4Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:44:02+5:46
5Brian MayCanadaCanada1:44:34+6:18
6Michael SmithCanadaCanada1:44:39+6:23
7Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada1:44:41+6:25
8Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States1:44:50+6:34
9Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium1:46:21+8:05
10Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria1:46:33+8:17
11Thomas NipenCanadaNorway1:46:45+8:29
12Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States1:47:45+9:29
13Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:48:09+9:53
14Graeme RennieCanadaCanada1:48:20+10:04
15Neil DobbsIrelandIreland1:51:01+12:45
16Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States1:52:33+14:17
17Hans FranssonCanadaCanada1:54:19+16:03
18Nick Duca CanadaCanada1:54:41+16:25
19Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States1:55:10+16:54
20Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada1:55:21+17:05
21Brian GrahamCanadaCanada1:55:24+17:08
22Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia1:55:48+17:32
23Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States1:56:26+18:10
24Eric KempCanadaCanada1:56:32+18:16
25Wil SmithCanadaCanada1:58:37+20:21
26Johan AstromUnited StatesUnited States1:59:20+21:04
27Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia1:59:25+21:09
28Freddy BurghardtGermanyGermany2:01:46+23:30
29Forest PearsonCanadaCanada2:02:02+23:46
30Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States2:03:17+25:01
31Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway2:03:42+25:26
32Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States2:05:20+27:04
33Will CritchleyCanadaCanada2:05:55+27:39
34Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States2:07:54+29:38
35Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States2:09:22+31:06
36Jon TorranceCanadaCanada2:10:28+32:12
37Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil2:10:36+32:20
38Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States2:11:48+33:32
39Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States2:12:31+34:15
40Nolan MilesUnited StatesUnited States2:13:41+35:25
41Zachary SchroederUnited StatesUnited States2:14:56+36:40
42Giovanni BerlandaItalyItaly2:15:49+37:33
43Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil2:19:45+41:29
44Jonathan BangertUnited StatesUnited States2:21:02+42:46
45Michael LucenteCanadaCanada2:30:23+52:07
46Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada2:31:42+53:26
47Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain2:37:02+58:46
48Magnus BjorkmanUnited StatesUnited States2:39:07+1:00:51
49Andrew EckUnited StatesUnited States2:40:28+1:02:12
50Libor NovakCzech RepublicCzech Republic2:41:02+1:02:46
51Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States2:45:00+1:06:44
52Ian JonesUnited StatesUnited States2:47:49+1:09:33
53Mattias AagrenSwedenSweden2:47:51+1:09:35
54Tom SvobodnyUnited StatesUnited States2:49:36+1:11:20
55Yuriy BulkaUkraineUkraine2:51:04+1:12:48
56Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States3:02:13+1:23:57
57Andrew MitchellUnited StatesUnited States3:08:19+1:30:03
58Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States3:10:44+1:32:28
59Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States3:27:53+1:49:37
60Ryan BresemanUnited StatesUnited States3:38:19+2:00:03
61William TuckerUnited StatesUnited States3:41:39+2:03:23
62Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States3:54:09+2:15:53
63Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States4:02:21+2:24:05
Mark McCormickUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Davide MioriItalyItalydisqualified
Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified

Women

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden1:01:30
2Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States1:04:50+3:20
3Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States1:10:50+9:20
4Louise OramCanadaCanada1:12:17+10:47
5Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria1:14:04+12:34
6Elin DahlinSwedenSweden1:19:57+18:27
7Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States1:20:02+18:32
8Sara JohanssonSwedenSweden1:22:48+21:18
9Carol RossCanadaCanada1:26:54+25:24
10Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:27:15+25:45
11Amber TomasAustraliaAustralia1:30:32+29:02
12Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:31:03+29:33
13Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States1:32:18+30:48
14Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:36:08+34:38
15Molly KempCanadaCanada1:38:47+37:17
16Pam JamesCanadaCanada1:42:40+41:10
17Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States1:45:01+43:31
18Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States1:45:07+43:37
19Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland1:45:15+43:45
20Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States1:48:29+46:59
21Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada1:51:07+49:37
22Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States1:59:26+57:56
23Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada2:01:10+59:40
24Karin FagerlindSwedenSweden2:01:14+59:44
25Kelsey BresemanUnited StatesUnited States2:03:03+1:01:33
26Katia BertoldiItalyItaly2:17:12+1:15:42
Virginia DeBons StrattonUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Meghan RanceCanadaCanadadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org