International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 19 October 2012

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Murray ScownMen (80)41:24+6:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
40Patrick SaileMen (80)45:50+11:00

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Amber TomasWomen (36)disqualified

Belgium

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Yannick MichielsMen (80)disqualified

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaMen (80)44:43+9:53

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
62Fabio KuczkoskiMen (80)1:09:15+34:25

Brazil

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoWomen (36)1:31:19+57:49

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Lachezar IlievMen (80)34:50

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaWomen (36)40:26+6:56

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Thomas NipenMen (80)36:39+1:49

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Michael SmithMen (80)37:41+2:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Will CritchleyMen (80)38:23+3:33

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Brian MayMen (80)38:41+3:51

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Wil SmithMen (80)38:50+4:00

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Graeme RennieMen (80)39:42+4:52

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Hans FranssonMen (80)41:32+6:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Serghei LogvinMen (80)41:49+6:59

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Brian GrahamMen (80)44:29+9:39

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Forest PearsonMen (80)44:43+9:53

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Damian KonotopetzMen (80)45:04+10:14

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Jeffrey TeutschMen (80)45:11+10:21

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
36Jon TorranceMen (80)45:21+10:31

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Mike WaddingtonMen (80)45:33+10:43

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
44Francis FalardeauMen (80)47:52+13:02

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
47Eric KempMen (80)50:43+15:53

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Ross BurnettMen (80)52:32+17:42

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Michael LucenteMen (80)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Nick Duca Men (80)disqualified

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Louise OramWomen (36)38:02+4:32

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Pam JamesWomen (36)41:46+8:16

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Molly KempWomen (36)45:39+12:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Carol RossWomen (36)50:45+17:15

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Jennie AndersonWomen (36)1:09:43+36:13

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Meghan RanceWomen (36)1:10:39+37:09

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Charlotte MacNaughtonWomen (36)1:20:22+46:52

Czech Republic

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
50Libor NovakMen (80)52:57+18:07

Germany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
66Freddy BurghardtMen (80)1:15:21+40:31

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Neil DobbsMen (80)39:22+4:32

Ireland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Rosalind HusseyWomen (36)55:38+22:08

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Giovanni BerlandaMen (80)41:37+6:47

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
33Davide MioriMen (80)44:47+9:57

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Katia BertoldiWomen (36)1:14:07+40:37

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mikkel ConradiMen (80)43:08+8:18

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Kamilla OlaussenWomen (36)40:32+7:02

Slovakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Vit PospisilMen (80)37:04+2:14

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
56Mattias AagrenMen (80)1:03:46+28:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Emma JohanssonWomen (36)33:30

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Elin DahlinWomen (36)40:14+6:44

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Sara JohanssonWomen (36)43:38+10:08

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Karin FagerlindWomen (36)1:04:22+30:52

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Martin OkleMen (80)47:14+12:24

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
63Yuriy BulkaMen (80)1:10:02+35:12

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Nick BarrableMen (80)37:28+2:38

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
58Duncan GrassieMen (80)1:04:54+30:04

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Becky CarlyleWomen (36)57:49+24:19

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sarah-Jane GaffneyWomen (36)1:14:06+40:36

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Eric BoneMen (80)35:43+0:53

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Ken Walker Jr.Men (80)37:30+2:40

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Boris GranovskiyMen (80)38:06+3:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Sergei ZhykMen (80)38:41+3:51

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Ross SmithMen (80)38:44+3:54

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Johan AstromMen (80)39:34+4:44

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Brendan ShieldsMen (80)39:46+4:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Wyatt RileyMen (80)40:54+6:04

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Andrew ChildsMen (80)41:33+6:43

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ian SmithMen (80)41:37+6:47

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Greg WalkerMen (80)42:11+7:21

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Eddie BergeronMen (80)42:29+7:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Erin SchirmMen (80)43:53+9:03

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Andy StratMen (80)44:09+9:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
37Michael SandstromMen (80)45:24+10:34

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Andis VitolinsMen (80)45:39+10:49

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Sergei FedorovMen (80)47:14+12:24

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
43Zachary SchroederMen (80)47:37+12:47

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Charles WhitakerMen (80)49:36+14:46

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
46John GoodwinMen (80)49:41+14:51

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
48Ted GoodMen (80)51:56+17:06

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
51Magnus BjorkmanMen (80)53:47+18:57

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
52Pavel KornilievMen (80)56:10+21:20

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
53Andrew EckMen (80)56:49+21:59

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
54Nolan MilesMen (80)57:43+22:53

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
55Jonathan BangertMen (80)57:58+23:08

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Patrick NussMen (80)1:04:51+30:01

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
59David PrudenMen (80)1:05:09+30:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
60Tom SvobodnyMen (80)1:06:07+31:17

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
61Rex WinterbottomMen (80)1:07:32+32:42

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
64Ian JonesMen (80)1:10:32+35:42

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
65William TuckerMen (80)1:14:29+39:39

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
67Andrew MitchellMen (80)1:17:27+42:37

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Ryan BresemanMen (80)1:18:23+43:33

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
69Jeremy DebonsMen (80)1:24:25+49:35

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
70Dylan ThiesMen (80)1:26:22+51:32

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Eric SmithMen (80)1:34:56+1:00:06

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
72Ryan HannaMen (80)1:38:01+1:03:11

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Alexis RzewskiMen (80)1:40:45+1:05:55

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
74Mark McCormickMen (80)1:55:42+1:20:52

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
75Edward DespardMen (80)2:29:45+1:54:55

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Jeremy ColganMen (80)3:26:15+2:51:25

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Giacomo BarboneMen (80)disqualified

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Alison CrockerWomen (36)35:27+1:57

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Samantha SaegerWomen (36)35:46+2:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Alison CampbellWomen (36)42:05+8:35

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Angelica RileyWomen (36)42:52+9:22

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Karen WilliamsWomen (36)46:46+13:16

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Alexandra JospeWomen (36)47:26+13:56

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Cristina LuisWomen (36)47:31+14:01

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Pia KiviskkWomen (36)47:59+14:29

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Kseniya PopovaWomen (36)49:18+15:48

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Corinne PorterWomen (36)58:30+25:00

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Anna Shafer-SkeltonWomen (36)1:00:57+27:27

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Kelsey BresemanWomen (36)1:04:08+30:38

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Victoria CampbellWomen (36)1:05:45+32:15

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Linda KohnWomen (36)1:11:49+38:19

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Virginia DeBons StrattonWomen (36)1:21:23+47:53

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
34Gina Nuss PriccoWomen (36)1:31:28+57:58

United States

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Kattis AstromWomen (36)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org