International Orienteering Federation

Official results for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 19 October 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria34:50
2Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States35:43+0:53
3Thomas NipenCanadaCanada36:39+1:49
4Vit PospisilSlovakiaSlovakia37:04+2:14
5Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain37:28+2:38
6Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States37:30+2:40
7Michael SmithCanadaCanada37:41+2:51
8Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States38:06+3:16
9Will CritchleyCanadaCanada38:23+3:33
10Brian MayCanadaCanada38:41+3:51
10Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States38:41+3:51
12Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States38:44+3:54
13Wil SmithCanadaCanada38:50+4:00
14Neil DobbsIrelandIreland39:22+4:32
15Johan AstromUnited StatesUnited States39:34+4:44
16Graeme RennieCanadaCanada39:42+4:52
17Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States39:46+4:56
18Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States40:54+6:04
19Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia41:24+6:34
20Hans FranssonCanadaCanada41:32+6:42
21Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States41:33+6:43
22Giovanni BerlandaItalyItaly41:37+6:47
22Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States41:37+6:47
24Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada41:49+6:59
25Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States42:11+7:21
26Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States42:29+7:39
27Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway43:08+8:18
28Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States43:53+9:03
29Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States44:09+9:19
30Brian GrahamCanadaCanada44:29+9:39
31Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil44:43+9:53
31Forest PearsonCanadaCanada44:43+9:53
33Davide MioriItalyItaly44:47+9:57
34Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada45:04+10:14
35Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada45:11+10:21
36Jon TorranceCanadaCanada45:21+10:31
37Michael SandstromUnited StatesUnited States45:24+10:34
38Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada45:33+10:43
39Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States45:39+10:49
40Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia45:50+11:00
41Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States47:14+12:24
41Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland47:14+12:24
43Zachary SchroederUnited StatesUnited States47:37+12:47
44Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada47:52+13:02
45Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States49:36+14:46
46John GoodwinUnited StatesUnited States49:41+14:51
47Eric KempCanadaCanada50:43+15:53
48Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States51:56+17:06
49Ross BurnettCanadaCanada52:32+17:42
50Libor NovakCzech RepublicCzech Republic52:57+18:07
51Magnus BjorkmanUnited StatesUnited States53:47+18:57
52Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States56:10+21:20
53Andrew EckUnited StatesUnited States56:49+21:59
54Nolan MilesUnited StatesUnited States57:43+22:53
55Jonathan BangertUnited StatesUnited States57:58+23:08
56Mattias AagrenSwedenSweden1:03:46+28:56
57Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States1:04:51+30:01
58Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:04:54+30:04
59David PrudenUnited StatesUnited States1:05:09+30:19
60Tom SvobodnyUnited StatesUnited States1:06:07+31:17
61Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States1:07:32+32:42
62Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil1:09:15+34:25
63Yuriy BulkaUkraineUkraine1:10:02+35:12
64Ian JonesUnited StatesUnited States1:10:32+35:42
65William TuckerUnited StatesUnited States1:14:29+39:39
66Freddy BurghardtGermanyGermany1:15:21+40:31
67Andrew MitchellUnited StatesUnited States1:17:27+42:37
68Ryan BresemanUnited StatesUnited States1:18:23+43:33
69Jeremy DebonsUnited StatesUnited States1:24:25+49:35
70Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States1:26:22+51:32
71Eric SmithUnited StatesUnited States1:34:56+1:00:06
72Ryan HannaUnited StatesUnited States1:38:01+1:03:11
73Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States1:40:45+1:05:55
74Mark McCormickUnited StatesUnited States1:55:42+1:20:52
75Edward DespardUnited StatesUnited States2:29:45+1:54:55
76Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States3:26:15+2:51:25
Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited Statesdisqualified
Nick Duca CanadaCanadadisqualified
Michael LucenteCanadaCanadadisqualified
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgiumdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World