International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Asian Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Asian Orienteering Championships
Organiser: China
Date: 16 October 2012

Men

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Qiaoping LiChinaChina38:34
2Xiang LiChinaChina38:54+0:20
3Jianhua TangChinaChina39:57+1:23
4Xiyuan LiangChinaChina41:38+3:04
5Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan41:52+3:18
6Shinichiro SakuramotoJapanJapan42:24+3:50
6Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan42:24+3:50
8Jiewei LaiChinaChina42:40+4:06
9Christian FoleyIrelandIreland43:30+4:56
10Zhihui YiChinaChina43:47+5:13
11Biyong ChenChinaChina44:24+5:50
12Yuta TanikawaJapanJapan45:26+6:52
13Kezhan XueChinaChina45:46+7:12
14Song Jae JoKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of45:47+7:13
15Aibat MauleninKazakhstanKazakhstan47:21+8:47
16Yefeng LuoChinaChina49:33+10:59
17Tomoaki NaganawaJapanJapan50:12+11:38
18Kin Wai LeeHong KongHong Kong50:35+12:01
19Vasiliy KorenkovKazakhstanKazakhstan50:54+12:20
20Chol PaekKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of51:33+12:59
21Hao HeChinaChina53:02+14:28
22Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong54:20+15:46
23Byung-Gu RyuKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of56:15+17:41
24Kwok Keung YeungHong KongHong Kong57:12+18:38
25Chi Ko Abdon CheungHong KongHong Kong59:03+20:29
26Cheng-Hsun LiuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei59:20+20:46
27Jong-Hyun ParkKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:06:05+27:31
28Wing Chung TamHong KongHong Kong1:12:25+33:51
29Joung-Man MoonKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic of1:13:00+34:26
30Chieh-Lin YuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:24:28+45:54
31Zhanat SutemgenovKazakhstanKazakhstan1:27:51+49:17
32Po-Yang ChuanChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:39:33+1:00:59
Chol HongKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofdisqualified
Azamat YekizhanovKazakhstanKazakhstandisqualified

Women

23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Shuangyan HaoChinaChina37:21
2Mingyue ZhuChinaChina42:14+4:53
3Nastya PotapenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation42:50+5:29
4Natalya SergeevaRussian FederationRussian Federation43:27+6:06
5Yingwei WangChinaChina43:28+6:07
6Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan47:32+10:11
7Jieling ZhouChinaChina49:15+11:54
8Naoko KanoJapanJapan51:09+13:48
9Jing DengChinaChina52:33+15:12
10Pui Fung ChanHong KongHong Kong52:59+15:38
11Zhangyu LiangChinaChina54:08+16:47
12Yan ShiChinaChina55:31+18:10
13Tsz Ying YuHong KongHong Kong1:03:26+26:05
14Xiaoyue XiaoChinaChina1:04:35+27:14
15Xiaoyan QuChinaChina1:05:19+27:58
16Riana KhassanovaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:09:21+32:00
17Szu-Ying WuChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:09:32+32:11
18Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan1:10:38+33:17
19Audrey FoleyIrelandIreland1:17:47+40:26
20Myong Suk RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of1:18:08+40:47
21Wan-Jyun SieChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:23:32+46:11
Jeong-Won HeoKorea, Republic ofKorea, Republic ofdisqualified
Shu Chen TsaiChinese TaipeiChinese Taipeidisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org