International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 September 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia17:35
2Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand17:49+0:14
3Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia18:41+1:06
4Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia18:50+1:15
5Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia20:03+2:28
6Heather MuirAustraliaAustralia20:08+2:33
7Mace NeveAustraliaAustralia20:26+2:51
8Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia20:47+3:12
9Lillian BurrillAustraliaAustralia20:52+3:17
10Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia20:58+3:23
11Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia21:07+3:32
12Brea PearceAustraliaAustralia21:28+3:53
13Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia21:41+4:06
14Amy BuckerfieldAustraliaAustralia21:54+4:19
15Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand21:57+4:22
16Rachel WestAustraliaAustralia21:58+4:23
17Lauren TurnerNew ZealandNew Zealand22:05+4:30
18Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia22:08+4:33
18Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia22:08+4:33
20Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand22:48+5:13
21Lauren GillisAustraliaAustralia22:55+5:20
22Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia23:11+5:36
23Leida WilliamsAustraliaAustralia23:35+6:00
24Nicola MarshallAustraliaAustralia24:01+6:26
25Sally-Anne HendersonAustraliaAustralia24:10+6:35
26Rebecca ButlerAustraliaAustralia24:19+6:44
27Rebecca PhillipsAustraliaAustralia24:28+6:53
28Shea-Cara HammondAustraliaAustralia24:32+6:57
29Petra HuttunenFinlandFinland24:44+7:09
30Katelyn EffeneyAustraliaAustralia24:54+7:19
31Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia24:59+7:24
32Isabelle WymerSwitzerlandSwitzerland25:41+8:06
33Alison BurrillAustraliaAustralia25:43+8:08
34Melanie FullerAustraliaAustralia26:02+8:27
35Sussan BestAustraliaAustralia26:08+8:33
36Caitlin WebbAustraliaAustralia26:17+8:42
37Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia26:38+9:03
38Emily CantwellAustraliaAustralia26:57+9:22
39Claire ButlerAustraliaAustralia26:59+9:24
40Brook MartinAustraliaAustralia27:09+9:34
41Fern TomasAustraliaAustralia27:25+9:50
42Anna FitzgeraldAustraliaAustralia27:40+10:05
43Mary FlemingAustraliaAustralia28:42+11:07
44Jane PulfordAustraliaAustralia28:48+11:13
45Kim CarrollAustraliaAustralia30:38+13:03
46Jessie WestAustraliaAustralia30:43+13:08
47Pat MiethkeAustraliaAustralia42:28+24:53
Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Sophie BarkerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Holly EdmondsNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021