International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 28 September 2012

Men

56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark15:58
2Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia16:18+0:20
3Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand16:36+0:38
4Matthew CraneUnited KingdomGreat Britain16:38+0:40
5Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia17:01+1:03
6Max NeveAustraliaAustralia17:22+1:24
7Todd NeveAustraliaAustralia17:37+1:39
8Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia17:43+1:45
9Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia17:58+2:00
10Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia18:06+2:08
11Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia18:08+2:10
12Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia18:34+2:36
13Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia18:48+2:50
14Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand18:52+2:54
15Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia19:17+3:19
16Mikko SalonenAustraliaAustralia19:25+3:27
17David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia19:27+3:29
18Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia19:36+3:38
19Aaron DoddAustraliaAustralia19:41+3:43
20Matt DoyleAustraliaAustralia19:52+3:54
21Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia19:56+3:58
22Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia20:00+4:02
23Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia20:07+4:09
24James RobertsonAustraliaAustralia20:15+4:17
25Liam PatersonNew ZealandNew Zealand20:22+4:24
26Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia20:32+4:34
27Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia20:43+4:45
28Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia20:44+4:46
29Angus RobinsonAustraliaAustralia20:45+4:47
30Stuart LawrieAustraliaAustralia20:56+4:58
31Shaun McDonoughAustraliaAustralia21:04+5:06
32Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia21:23+5:25
33Lee CoadyAustraliaAustralia21:32+5:34
33Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia21:32+5:34
35Alex MasseyAustraliaAustralia21:45+5:47
36Eddie WymerAustraliaAustralia21:49+5:51
37Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia22:06+6:08
38David TayAustraliaAustralia22:19+6:21
39Dion McKenzieAustraliaAustralia22:21+6:23
40Tom GoddardAustraliaAustralia22:44+6:46
41Paul DowlingAustraliaAustralia23:06+7:08
42Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia23:31+7:33
43Jade KerberAustraliaAustralia23:36+7:38
44Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia23:48+7:50
45Louis CoadAustraliaAustralia24:00+8:02
46Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia24:05+8:07
47Justin WoolfordAustraliaAustralia24:09+8:11
48Bryn McCombAustraliaAustralia24:43+8:45
49Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia25:28+9:30
50Matthew CohenAustraliaAustralia26:19+10:21
51Kelly BerteiAustraliaAustralia28:10+12:12
52Miles EllisAustraliaAustralia28:24+12:26
53Dmitry StukovAustraliaAustralia36:14+20:16
Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustraliadisqualified
Thomas EatsonNew ZealandNew Zealanddisqualified
Ian MeyerAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org