International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 22 September 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia40:53
2Max NeveAustraliaAustralia42:46+1:53
3Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia43:24+2:31
4Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia43:46+2:53
5Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia44:04+3:11
6Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia44:08+3:15
7Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia44:27+3:34
8David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia44:49+3:56
9Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia45:37+4:44
10Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia46:00+5:07
11Mikko SalonenAustraliaFinland47:28+6:35
12Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia47:31+6:38
13Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia48:50+7:57
14Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia49:18+8:25
15Kasimir GregoryAustraliaAustralia49:53+9:00
16Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia50:02+9:09
17Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia51:18+10:25
18Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia51:19+10:26
19Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia52:20+11:27
20Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia54:46+13:53
21Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia1:02:04+21:11
22Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance1:02:10+21:17
23Matthew CohenAustraliaAustralia1:03:33+22:40
24Oliver CrosatoAustraliaAustralia1:06:58+26:05
25Michael DerlackiAustraliaAustralia1:07:23+26:30
26Lee CoadyAustraliaAustralia1:08:03+27:10
27Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia1:16:38+35:45
Dion McKenzieAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia43:38
2Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia49:55+6:17
3Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia50:46+7:08
4Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia51:13+7:35
5Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia51:41+8:03
6Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia53:47+10:09
7Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia53:51+10:13
8Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia54:53+11:15
9Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand56:09+12:31
10Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia56:55+13:17
11Isabelle WymerSwitzerlandFrance58:46+15:08
12Ainsley CavanaghAustraliaAustralia1:01:24+17:46
13Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia1:06:51+23:13
14Brea PearceAustraliaAustralia1:07:20+23:42
15Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland1:13:46+30:08
16Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand1:24:13+40:35
Sarah BuckerfieldAustraliaAustraliadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021