International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup and National CC Longdistance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup and National CC Longdistance
Organiser: Austria
Date: 22 September 2012

Men

45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria1:32:22
2Martin BinderAustriaAustria1:38:36+6:14
3Robert MerlAustriaAustria1:39:49+7:27
4Markus LangAustriaAustria1:42:37+10:15
5Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria1:44:01+11:39
6Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria1:44:25+12:03
7Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria1:45:59+13:37
8Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria1:47:54+15:32
9Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia1:51:49+19:27
10Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria1:55:41+23:19
11Henrik SulzAustriaAustria1:56:57+24:35
12Roland PinItalyItaly2:01:40+29:18
13Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria2:02:20+29:58
14Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria2:04:17+31:55
15Tibor MrakSloveniaSlovenia2:07:04+34:42
16Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia2:11:36+39:14
17Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia2:12:37+40:15
18Ralph KornerGermanyGermany2:13:32+41:10
19Nicholas SbrizziItalyItaly2:14:54+42:32
20Manuel GassnerAustriaAustria2:15:16+42:54
21Thomas SchopsGermanyGermany2:18:07+45:45
22Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia2:19:11+46:49
23Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria2:19:54+47:32
24Tobias GuggenbergerAustriaAustria2:22:06+49:44
25Michael SbrizziItalyItaly2:26:07+53:45
26Nicolo LivaItalyItaly2:27:46+55:24
27Jordan LaughlinUnited StatesUnited States2:30:26+58:04
28Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinland2:31:22+59:00
29Peter VonyoHungaryHungary2:33:24+1:01:02
30Sebastian LangeGermanyGermany2:36:11+1:03:49
31Lajos SareczHungaryHungary2:36:47+1:04:25
32Alvise RumorItalyItaly2:38:35+1:06:13
33Gyorgy PavlovicsHungaryHungary2:42:59+1:10:37
34Francesco ComuzziItalyItaly2:51:07+1:18:45
35Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany2:58:38+1:26:16
36Matthias PoellAustriaAustria3:01:47+1:29:25
37Uros BuricSloveniaSlovenia3:18:25+1:46:03
38Samuel ImriskaAustriaAustria3:30:00+1:57:38
39Leonardo ScapinItalyItaly3:33:16+2:00:54
Michael BaggioItalyItalydisqualified
Christoph BrandtGermanyGermanydisqualified
Franz GlanerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustriadisqualified
Klemen KendaSloveniaSloveniadisqualified
Jernej ZormanSloveniaSloveniadisqualified

Women

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Anja ArbterAustriaAustria1:18:42
2Julia BauerAustriaAustria1:20:39+1:57
3Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland1:29:14+10:32
4Brie GschopfAustriaAustria1:33:57+15:15
5Mojca FlerinSloveniaSlovenia1:34:17+15:35
6Eva SareczHungaryHungary1:35:30+16:48
7Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany1:49:47+31:05
8Jerca BernikSloveniaSlovenia1:53:25+34:43
9Diana BertotiHungaryHungary1:57:17+38:35
10Tanja PretnarSloveniaSlovenia1:58:12+39:30
11Denise BaggioItalyItaly2:02:31+43:49
12Angelika RenzAustriaAustria2:05:05+46:23
13Federica AneddaItalyItaly2:13:16+54:34
14Nicole AneddaItalyItaly2:25:08+1:06:26
15Ana PlavcakSloveniaSlovenia2:41:18+1:22:36
Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustriadisqualified
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org