International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Alpe Adria Cup Middle distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Alpe Adria Cup Middle distance
Organiser: Austria
Date: 21 September 2012

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria27:32
2Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria30:16+2:44
3Erik  Simkovics NilssonAustriaAustria31:14+3:42
4Martin BinderAustriaAustria31:25+3:53
5Andraz HribarSloveniaSlovenia31:43+4:11
6Christoph BrandtGermanyGermany31:47+4:15
7Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria31:57+4:25
8Markus LangAustriaAustria32:31+4:59
9Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria33:32+6:00
10Christian PfeiferAustriaAustria33:44+6:12
11Franz GlanerAustriaAustria34:40+7:08
12Teodor YordanovBulgariaBulgaria34:58+7:26
13Wolfgang KampelAustriaAustria35:09+7:37
14Henrik SulzAustriaAustria35:50+8:18
15Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic36:06+8:34
16Ralph KornerGermanyGermany36:08+8:36
17Jernej ZormanSloveniaSlovenia36:11+8:39
18Michael HohenwarterAustriaAustria36:16+8:44
19Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria36:23+8:51
20Roland FesselhoferAustriaAustria36:27+8:55
21Lukas ScharnaglAustriaAustria36:53+9:21
22Tobias HabenichtAustriaAustria37:06+9:34
23Tapio HaarlaaFinlandFinland37:22+9:50
24Attila SzundiHungaryHungary37:38+10:06
25Matija RazumCroatiaCroatia37:39+10:07
26Tibor MrakSloveniaSlovenia37:58+10:26
27Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria38:02+10:30
28Michael BaggioItalyItaly38:10+10:38
29Roland PinItalyItaly38:50+11:18
30David LaferAustriaAustria40:14+12:42
31Vedran BijelicCroatiaCroatia40:20+12:48
32Thomas SchopsGermanyGermany40:22+12:50
33Kilian JorgAustriaAustria40:42+13:10
34Tobias GuggenbergerAustriaAustria41:05+13:33
35Peter VonyoHungaryHungary41:56+14:24
36Francesco ComuzziItalyItaly42:17+14:45
37Nicolo LivaItalyItaly42:28+14:56
38Alvise RumorItalyItaly42:53+15:21
39Jure ZmrzlikarSloveniaSlovenia43:03+15:31
40Lajos SareczHungaryHungary43:39+16:07
41Hannes PacherAustriaAustria44:00+16:28
42Max HabenichtAustriaAustria44:09+16:37
43Nicholas SbrizziItalyItaly44:44+17:12
44Michael SbrizziItalyItaly45:14+17:42
45Matthias PoellAustriaAustria45:16+17:44
46Bjorn KramerGermanyGermany46:12+18:40
47Josef PolsterAustriaAustria47:18+19:46
48Gunther KroupaAustriaAustria47:42+20:10
49Felix HofstatterAustriaAustria48:01+20:29
50Klemen KendaSloveniaSlovenia48:15+20:43
51Helge ZoltnerGermanyGermany50:12+22:40
52Gyorgy PavlovicsHungaryHungary50:13+22:41
53Samuel ImriskaAustriaAustria52:46+25:14
54Peter GyurcsikHungaryHungary57:01+29:29
55Herbert SchielAustriaAustria59:17+31:45
56Uros BuricSloveniaSlovenia1:00:06+32:34
57Edoardo TonaItalyItaly1:05:18+37:46
Christoph FuhrichAustriaAustriadisqualified
Franz KropatschekAustriaAustriadisqualified
Sebastian LangeGermanyGermanydisqualified

Women

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Julia BauerAustriaAustria31:18
2Ursula Binder PolzerAustriaAustria32:29+1:11
3Tiina HaarlaaFinlandFinland33:00+1:42
4Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria34:24+3:06
5Britta MeissnerGermanyGermany42:30+11:12
6Jerca BernikSloveniaSlovenia43:29+12:11
7Denise BaggioItalyItaly43:50+12:32
8Diana BertotiHungaryHungary44:18+13:00
9Christina BezItalyItaly45:30+14:12
10Angelika RenzAustriaAustria47:26+16:08
10Eva SareczHungaryHungary47:26+16:08
12Julia PenzkoferGermanyGermany49:54+18:36
13Tanja PretnarSloveniaSlovenia53:48+22:30
14Ana PlavcakSloveniaSlovenia54:04+22:46
15Nina GlentzerAustriaAustria1:01:19+30:01
16Zuzana JonackovaAustriaAustria1:06:12+34:54
17Andrea GruberGermanyGermany1:10:38+39:20
Brie GschopfAustriaAustriadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org