International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 21 September 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia23:23
2Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland23:31+0:08
3Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic23:57+0:34
4Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation24:05+0:42
5Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:06+0:43
6Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia24:10+0:47
7Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland24:16+0:53
8Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland24:24+1:01
9Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal24:29+1:06
10Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation24:31+1:08
10Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway24:31+1:08
12Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria24:36+1:13
13Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria24:37+1:14
14Luca DallavalleItalyItaly24:47+1:24
15Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania24:55+1:32
16Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic24:59+1:36
17Grigory MedvedevRussian FederationRussian Federation25:14+1:51
18Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland25:18+1:55
19Vojtech StranskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic25:20+1:57
20Taaniel ToomingEstoniaEstonia25:24+2:01
21Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany25:25+2:02
22Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark25:29+2:06
23Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal25:35+2:12
24Tuomo LahtinenFinlandFinland25:37+2:14
25Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance25:38+2:15
26Andreas RiefAustriaAustria25:44+2:21
27Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden25:50+2:27
28Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland25:51+2:28
29Benjamin MidenaSpainFrance26:22+2:59
30Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:24+3:01
31Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic26:36+3:13
31Clement SouvrayFranceFrance26:36+3:13
33Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia26:37+3:14
34Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania26:39+3:16
35Egils KampussLatviaLatvia26:41+3:18
36Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania26:43+3:20
37Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance26:53+3:30
38Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria27:02+3:39
39Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania27:03+3:40
40Oskar LundSwedenSweden27:32+4:09
41Alexander ArhipovRussian FederationRussian Federation27:41+4:18
42Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia27:43+4:20
43Ä’riks GruzdeLatviaLatvia29:24+6:01
44Ian DaltonAustraliaAustralia30:15+6:52
45Loic LonchamptFranceFrance30:41+7:18
46Alexander MinchukovBelarusBelarus32:03+8:40
47Mark HusterGermanyGermany33:50+10:27
48Mikhail NaryshkinBelarusBelarus34:52+11:29
49Aliaksei ShylakBelarusBelarus39:51+16:28
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Jonas MaiselisLithuaniaLithuaniadisqualified
Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarusdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021