International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships Bursa 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships Bursa 2012
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 8 September 2012

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria45:04
2Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria45:48+0:44
3Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania47:09+2:05
4Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania47:42+2:38
5Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria51:57+6:53
6Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation53:42+8:38
7Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia57:38+12:34
8Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia1:02:03+16:59
9Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey1:02:44+17:40
10Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:03:12+18:08
11Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey1:08:06+23:02
12Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey1:09:32+24:28
13Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey1:10:59+25:55
14Bilal MuratTurkeyTurkey1:12:14+27:10
15Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey1:12:43+27:39
16Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey1:17:48+32:44
17Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey1:18:20+33:16
18Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaCroatia1:18:30+33:26
19Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey1:24:03+38:59
20Sergiu ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:25:49+40:45
Adem AtesTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Emre AyarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Georgescu CosminRomaniaRomaniadisqualified
Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Dmitri ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Florin TuncuRomaniaRomaniadisqualified

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria43:41
2Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania46:50+3:09
3Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey51:24+7:43
4Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania53:24+9:43
5Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:00:09+16:28
6Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of1:00:29+16:48
7Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey1:05:03+21:22
8Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:05:23+21:42
9SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia1:07:47+24:06
10Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:09:47+26:06
11Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine1:11:59+28:18
12Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia1:12:23+28:42
13Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey1:15:15+31:34
14Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey1:16:38+32:57
15Meri CkripeskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of1:17:01+33:20
16Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania1:18:49+35:08
17Humeyra OzerTurkeyTurkey1:20:40+36:59
18Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey1:21:46+38:05
19Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey1:28:41+45:00
20Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia1:29:36+45:55
Ozlem AltinTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Duygu CevirmezTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org