International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships Bursa 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships Bursa 2012
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 7 September 2012

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria1:20:14
2Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania1:22:07+1:53
3Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania1:32:09+11:55
4Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria1:36:32+16:18
5Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia1:44:08+23:54
6Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia1:47:10+26:56
7Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria1:49:08+28:54
8Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey1:50:50+30:36
9Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey1:54:51+34:37
10Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia1:58:44+38:30
11Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:59:09+38:55
12Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey1:59:48+39:34
13Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia2:03:15+43:01
14Florin TuncuRomaniaRomania2:06:56+46:42
15Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey2:10:47+50:33
16Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey2:11:46+51:32
17Georgescu CosminRomaniaRomania2:13:36+53:22
18Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey2:13:44+53:30
19Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey2:15:53+55:39
20Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey2:19:46+59:32
21Bilal MuratTurkeyTurkey2:40:52+1:20:38
22Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey2:40:59+1:20:45
23Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaCroatia2:49:25+1:29:11
Samed Cem AliciogluTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Adem AtesTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Emre AyarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
Dmitri ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified
Sergiu ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified

Women

25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania1:17:42
2Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania1:26:24+8:42
3Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey1:35:52+18:10
4Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey1:37:40+19:58
5Masha BoykoUkraineUkraine1:37:48+20:06
6Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:39:10+21:28
7Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria1:44:34+26:52
8Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania1:48:14+30:32
9Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey2:00:15+42:33
10Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria2:02:40+44:58
11Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia2:03:01+45:19
12Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey2:06:10+48:28
13Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia2:09:00+51:18
14Humeyra OzerTurkeyTurkey2:19:10+1:01:28
15Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey2:21:00+1:03:18
16Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey2:25:59+1:08:17
17Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey2:29:29+1:11:47
18Ozlem AltinTurkeyTurkey2:33:16+1:15:34
19Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey2:35:22+1:17:40
20Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey2:48:52+1:31:10
21Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbia2:52:51+1:35:09
Duygu CevirmezTurkeyTurkeydisqualified
Meri CkripeskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofdisqualified
SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbiadisqualified
Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic ofdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org