International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2012

Austria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Gernot KerschbaumerMen (30)15:20+0:27

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Kiril NikolovMen (30)15:44+0:51

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Soren BobachMen (30)16:06+1:13

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Rune OlsenMen (30)16:52+1:59

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Emma KlingenbergWomen (31)14:20+0:17

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Maja AlmWomen (31)14:23+0:20

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ida BobachWomen (31)14:27+0:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tuomo MakelaMen (30)15:21+0:28

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Tuomas TervoMen (30)15:28+0:35

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Fredric PortinMen (30)15:35+0:42

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Marten B. BostromMen (30)15:36+0:43

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Minna KauppiWomen (31)14:29+0:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Merja RantanenWomen (31)14:36+0:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Venla NiemiWomen (31)14:49+0:46

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heini WennmanWomen (31)15:12+1:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Sari AnttonenWomen (31)15:28+1:25

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Sofia HaajanenWomen (31)16:40+2:37

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Frederic TranchandMen (30)15:09+0:16

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Thierry GueorgiouMen (30)15:34+0:41

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Amelie ChataingWomen (31)15:27+1:24

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Eskil KinnebergMen (30)15:22+0:29

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Carl Kaas CodagerMen (30)15:40+0:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Magne DaehliMen (30)16:00+1:07

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Olav LundanesMen (30)disqualified

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (31)14:22+0:19

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Silje  Jahren  Ekroll Women (31)14:50+0:47

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Mari FastingWomen (31)14:50+0:47

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Wojciech KowalskiMen (30)16:13+1:20

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (31)14:35+0:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Svetlana MironovaWomen (31)14:35+0:32

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (31)14:42+0:39

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonMen (30)14:53

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Jerker LysellMen (30)15:03+0:10

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Peter ObergMen (30)15:39+0:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Gustav BergmanMen (30)15:44+0:51

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23William LindMen (30)15:47+0:54

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Erik RostMen (30)15:49+0:56

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Filip DahlgrenMen (30)15:57+1:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Helena JanssonWomen (31)14:14+0:11

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Annika BillstamWomen (31)14:20+0:17

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Lina StrandWomen (31)14:51+0:48

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tove AlexanderssonWomen (31)15:07+1:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Lilian ForsgrenWomen (31)15:39+1:36

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Maria MagnussonWomen (31)15:53+1:50

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Josefine EngstromWomen (31)16:45+2:42

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias KyburzMen (30)15:02+0:09

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Fabian HertnerMen (30)15:03+0:10

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Matthias MerzMen (30)15:15+0:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Matthias LeonhardtMen (30)15:18+0:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Andreas KyburzMen (30)15:22+0:29

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Martin HubmannMen (30)15:28+0:35

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Raffael HuberMen (30)15:33+0:40

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Florian HowaldMen (30)15:43+0:50

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (31)14:03

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Judith WyderWomen (31)14:46+0:43

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Sabine HauswirthWomen (31)14:49+0:46

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sarina JenzerWomen (31)14:56+0:53

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Julia GrossWomen (31)15:07+1:04

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Ines BrodmannWomen (31)15:09+1:06

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Catherine TaylorWomen (31)15:30+1:27

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Claire WardWomen (31)15:47+1:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport