Official results for World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2012

Men

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 14:53
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 15:02 +0:09
3 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 15:03 +0:10
3 Jerker Lysell Sweden 15:03 +0:10
5 Frederic Tranchand France 15:09 +0:16
6 Matthias Merz Switzerland 15:15 +0:22
7 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 15:18 +0:25
8 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 15:20 +0:27
9 Tuomo Makela Finland 15:21 +0:28
10 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 15:22 +0:29
10 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 15:22 +0:29
12 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 15:28 +0:35
12 Tuomas Tervo Finland 15:28 +0:35
14 Raffael Huber Switzerland 15:33 +0:40
15 Thierry Gueorgiou France 15:34 +0:41
16 Fredric Portin Finland 15:35 +0:42
17 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 15:36 +0:43
18 Peter Oberg Sweden 15:39 +0:46
19 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 15:40 +0:47
20 Florian Howald Switzerland 15:43 +0:50
21 Gustav Bergman Sweden 15:44 +0:51
21 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 15:44 +0:51
23 William Lind Sweden 15:47 +0:54
24 Erik Rost Sweden 15:49 +0:56
25 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 15:57 +1:04
26 Magne Daehli Norway 16:00 +1:07
27 Soren Bobach Denmark 16:06 +1:13
28 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 16:13 +1:20
29 Rune Olsen Denmark 16:52 +1:59
Olav Lundanes Norway disqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 14:03
2 Helena Jansson Sweden 14:14 +0:11
3 Annika Billstam Sweden 14:20 +0:17
3 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 14:20 +0:17
5 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 14:22 +0:19
6 Maja Alm Denmark 14:23 +0:20
7 Ida Bobach Denmark 14:27 +0:24
8 Minna Kauppi Finland 14:29 +0:26
9 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 14:35 +0:32
9 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 14:35 +0:32
11 Merja Rantanen Finland 14:36 +0:33
12 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 14:42 +0:39
13 Judith Wyder Switzerland 14:46 +0:43
14 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 14:49 +0:46
14 Venla Niemi Finland 14:49 +0:46
16 Mari Fasting Norway 14:50 +0:47
16 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 14:50 +0:47
18 Lina Strand Sweden 14:51 +0:48
19 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 14:56 +0:53
20 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 15:07 +1:04
20 Julia Gross Switzerland 15:07 +1:04
22 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 15:09 +1:06
23 Heini Wennman Finland 15:12 +1:09
24 Amelie Chataing France 15:27 +1:24
25 Sari Anttonen Finland 15:28 +1:25
26 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 15:30 +1:27
27 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 15:39 +1:36
28 Claire Ward United Kingdom 15:47 +1:44
29 Maria Magnusson Sweden 15:53 +1:50
30 Sofia Haajanen Finland 16:40 +2:37
31 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 16:45 +2:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org