International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 12 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Finland
Date: 7 September 2012

Men

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden14:53
2Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:02+0:09
3Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:03+0:10
3Jerker LysellSwedenSweden15:03+0:10
5Frederic TranchandFranceFrance15:09+0:16
6Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:15+0:22
7Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:18+0:25
8Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria15:20+0:27
9Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland15:21+0:28
10Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway15:22+0:29
10Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:22+0:29
12Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:28+0:35
12Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland15:28+0:35
14Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:33+0:40
15Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance15:34+0:41
16Fredric PortinFinlandFinland15:35+0:42
17Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland15:36+0:43
18Peter ObergSwedenSweden15:39+0:46
19Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway15:40+0:47
20Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:43+0:50
21Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden15:44+0:51
21Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria15:44+0:51
23William LindSwedenSweden15:47+0:54
24Erik RostSwedenSweden15:49+0:56
25Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden15:57+1:04
26Magne DaehliNorwayNorway16:00+1:07
27Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark16:06+1:13
28Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland16:13+1:20
29Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark16:52+1:59
Olav LundanesNorwayNorwaydisqualified

Women

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:03
2Helena JanssonSwedenSweden14:14+0:11
3Annika BillstamSwedenSweden14:20+0:17
3Emma KlingenbergDenmarkDenmark14:20+0:17
5Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway14:22+0:19
6Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark14:23+0:20
7Ida BobachDenmarkDenmark14:27+0:24
8Minna KauppiFinlandFinland14:29+0:26
9Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:35+0:32
9Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:35+0:32
11Merja RantanenFinlandFinland14:36+0:33
12Anastasiya TikhonovaRussian FederationRussian Federation14:42+0:39
13Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:46+0:43
14Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:49+0:46
14Venla NiemiFinlandFinland14:49+0:46
16Mari FastingNorwayNorway14:50+0:47
16Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway14:50+0:47
18Lina StrandSwedenSweden14:51+0:48
19Sarina JenzerSwitzerlandSwitzerland14:56+0:53
20Tove AlexanderssonSwedenSweden15:07+1:04
20Julia GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:07+1:04
22Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland15:09+1:06
23Heini WennmanFinlandFinland15:12+1:09
24Amelie ChataingFranceFrance15:27+1:24
25Sari AnttonenFinlandFinland15:28+1:25
26Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:30+1:27
27Lilian ForsgrenSwedenSweden15:39+1:36
28Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain15:47+1:44
29Maria MagnussonSwedenSweden15:53+1:50
30Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland16:40+2:37
31Josefine EngstromSwedenSweden16:45+2:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org