International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South East European Orienteering Championships Bursa 2012

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South East European Orienteering Championships Bursa 2012
Organiser: Turkey
Date: 6 September 2012

Men

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ivan SirakovBulgariaBulgaria18:01
2Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania18:40+0:39
3Grigor KaraivanovBulgariaBulgaria19:54+1:53
4Ahmet KacmazTurkeyTurkey20:15+2:14
5Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania21:02+3:01
6Blazo MaksimovicSerbiaSerbia21:33+3:32
7Zlatko KamenarovBulgariaBulgaria21:54+3:53
8Maxim SimakovRussian FederationRussian Federation22:22+4:21
9Dejan PopovicSerbiaSerbia22:57+4:56
10Ramazan BostanciTurkeyTurkey23:07+5:06
11Zeljko CoricSerbiaSerbia23:12+5:11
12Florin TuncuRomaniaRomania23:58+5:57
13Ismail KenduzlerTurkeyTurkey24:18+6:17
14Gabriel Cristian SabouRomaniaRomania24:24+6:23
15Georgescu CosminRomaniaRomania24:38+6:37
16Dmitri ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of24:44+6:43
17Ozgur FettahTurkeyTurkey24:57+6:56
18Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey25:00+6:59
19Igor VukovicSerbiaSerbia25:37+7:36
20Hasan AyazTurkeyTurkey25:43+7:42
21Ridvan CinarTurkeyTurkey26:04+8:03
22Mesut SalmanTurkeyTurkey27:27+9:26
23Bilal MuratTurkeyTurkey27:29+9:28
24Fatih BodurTurkeyTurkey27:33+9:32
25Mustafa AlbayrakTurkeyTurkey27:42+9:41
26Ilyas AvciTurkeyTurkey28:01+10:00
27Sergiu ProdanMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of28:05+10:04
28Tomislav VarnicaCroatiaCroatia29:58+11:57
29Riste KirovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of31:01+13:00
30Mehmet AtesTurkeyTurkey34:08+16:07
31Adem AtesTurkeyTurkey38:29+20:28
32Yane DraginovMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of38:58+20:57
33Emre AyarTurkeyTurkey40:09+22:08

Women

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania20:28
2Tugba KaragozTurkeyTurkey21:55+1:27
3Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania22:16+1:48
4Liliana GocevaBulgariaBulgaria22:27+1:59
5Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria23:00+2:32
6Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria23:17+2:49
7Dragana DokmanovicSerbiaSerbia23:33+3:05
8SlańĎana JovanovicSerbiaSerbia26:32+6:04
9Emine SezgunsayTurkeyTurkey27:20+6:52
10Sakire BilginTurkeyTurkey27:58+7:30
11Aysen SolakTurkeyTurkey28:13+7:45
12Selvihan AydinTurkeyTurkey28:32+8:04
13Radmila SuljagicSerbiaSerbia28:36+8:08
14Sengul UzenTurkeyTurkey28:49+8:21
15Ozge AkdemirTurkeyTurkey29:54+9:26
16Ozlem AltinTurkeyTurkey30:32+10:04
17Adina PopescuRomaniaRomania30:50+10:22
18Naja DjuricSerbiaSerbia31:34+11:06
19Elif Ates YzlmazTurkeyTurkey32:36+12:08
20Havva KocabasTurkeyTurkey35:10+14:42
21Duygu CevirmezTurkeyTurkey41:09+20:41
22Meri CkripeskaMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic ofMacedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of41:17+20:49
23Iulia NaghibinaMoldova, Republic ofMoldova, Republic of54:32+34:04
Masha BoykoUkraineUkrainedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org