International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 10 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 September 2012

Men

57 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Thierry Gueorgiou France 29:00
2 Peter Oberg Sweden 29:42 +0:42
3 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 30:06 +1:06
4 Tue Lassen Denmark 30:09 +1:09
5 Olav Lundanes Norway 30:15 +1:15
6 Matthias Merz Switzerland 30:29 +1:29
7 William Lind Sweden 30:33 +1:33
8 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 30:35 +1:35
9 Gustav Bergman Sweden 30:37 +1:37
10 Hans Gunnar Omdal Norway 30:40 +1:40
11 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 30:42 +1:42
12 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 30:59 +1:59
12 Jani Lakanen Finland 30:59 +1:59
14 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 31:04 +2:04
15 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 31:06 +2:06
16 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 31:12 +2:12
17 Ulf  Indgaard Forseth  Norway 31:15 +2:15
18 Soren Bobach Denmark 31:29 +2:29
19 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 31:48 +2:48
20 Gernot Kerschbaumer Austria 31:50 +2:50
21 Fredric Portin Finland 31:59 +2:59
22 Matthias Leonhardt Switzerland 32:01 +3:01
23 Jerker Lysell Sweden 32:04 +3:04
23 Erik Rost Sweden 32:04 +3:04
25 Frederic Tranchand France 32:11 +3:11
26 Philippe Adamski France 32:28 +3:28
26 Julian Dent Australia 32:28 +3:28
28 Filip Dahlgren Sweden 32:35 +3:35
29 Tero Fohr Finland 32:37 +3:37
29 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 32:37 +3:37
31 Magne Daehli Norway 32:39 +3:39
31 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 32:39 +3:39
33 Raffael Huber Switzerland 32:43 +3:43
34 Kiril Nikolov Bulgaria 32:44 +3:44
35 Tuomas Tervo Finland 33:04 +4:04
36 Anders Tiltnes Norway 33:05 +4:05
37 Florian Howald Switzerland 33:06 +4:06
38 Tuomo Makela Finland 33:26 +4:26
39 Hannu Airila Finland 33:51 +4:51
40 Michal Olejnik Poland 34:12 +5:12
40 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 34:12 +5:12
42 Rasmus  Hansen Thrane Denmark 35:14 +6:14
43 Bartosz Pawlak Poland 35:20 +6:20
44 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 35:21 +6:21
45 Peter Hodkinson United Kingdom 35:54 +6:54
46 Antti Anttonen Finland 36:13 +7:13
47 Andreas Boesen Denmark 36:16 +7:16
48 Christopher Smithard United Kingdom 36:23 +7:23
49 Markus Lang Austria 36:43 +7:43
50 Marten B. Bostrom Finland 36:45 +7:45
51 Rune Olsen Denmark 37:20 +8:20
52 Christian Bobach Denmark 37:42 +8:42
53 David Schorah United Kingdom 38:48 +9:48
54 Evan Barr Australia 43:31 +14:31
55 Hirokazu Osaki Japan 45:00 +16:00
56 Kyong Sa Ri Korea, Democratic People's Republic of 51:15 +22:15
57 Chiungtzu Lin Chinese Taipei 1:35:57 +1:06:57

Women

49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 29:09
2 Judith Wyder Switzerland 30:28 +1:19
3 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 31:00 +1:51
4 Lina Strand Sweden 31:05 +1:56
5 Minna Kauppi Finland 31:33 +2:24
6 Ida Bobach Denmark 31:36 +2:27
7 Merja Rantanen Finland 31:42 +2:33
8 Helena Jansson Sweden 31:44 +2:35
9 Venla Niemi Finland 32:00 +2:51
10 Silje  Jahren  Ekroll  Norway 32:18 +3:09
11 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 32:23 +3:14
12 Sara Luscher Switzerland 32:26 +3:17
13 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 32:34 +3:25
13 Tone Wigemyr Norway 32:34 +3:25
15 Heini Wennman Finland 32:35 +3:26
16 Sofia Haajanen Finland 32:37 +3:28
17 Mari Fasting Norway 32:38 +3:29
18 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 32:39 +3:30
19 Maja Alm Denmark 32:49 +3:40
20 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 33:04 +3:55
20 Amelie Chataing France 33:04 +3:55
22 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 33:15 +4:06
23 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 33:32 +4:23
24 Karoliina Sundberg Finland 33:38 +4:29
25 Ingjerd Myhre Norway 33:48 +4:39
26 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 33:50 +4:41
27 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 33:51 +4:42
27 Annica Gustafsson Sweden 33:51 +4:42
29 Claire Ward United Kingdom 33:52 +4:43
30 Sari Anttonen Finland 34:11 +5:02
31 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 34:15 +5:06
32 Signe Klinting Denmark 34:30 +5:21
33 Saila Kinni Finland 34:35 +5:26
34 Annika Billstam Sweden 34:43 +5:34
35 Svetlana Mironova Russian Federation 34:52 +5:43
36 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 35:03 +5:54
37 Julia Gross Switzerland 35:10 +6:01
38 Goril  Sund Ronning  Norway 35:29 +6:20
39 Maria Magnusson Sweden 35:30 +6:21
40 Isabelle Feer Switzerland 35:36 +6:27
41 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 36:24 +7:15
42 Lilian Forsgren Sweden 36:32 +7:23
43 Outi Ojanen Finland 37:14 +8:05
44 Stine  Hagner Bagger Denmark 37:34 +8:25
45 Inge  Knudsen Skovgaard  Denmark 37:37 +8:28
46 Vanessa Round Australia 37:59 +8:50
47 Daria Lajn Poland 38:20 +9:11
48 Rebecca Harding United Kingdom 38:26 +9:17
49 Hanna Wisniewska Poland 38:28 +9:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
BML Print
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org