Official results for World Cup Event 10 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 10 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 2 September 2012

Men

57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance29:00
2Peter ObergSwedenSweden29:42+0:42
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:06+1:06
4Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark30:09+1:09
5Olav LundanesNorwayNorway30:15+1:15
6Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland30:29+1:29
7William LindSwedenSweden30:33+1:33
8Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway30:35+1:35
9Gustav BergmanSwedenSweden30:37+1:37
10Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway30:40+1:40
11Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden30:42+1:42
12Bjorn EkebergNorwayNorway30:59+1:59
12Jani LakanenFinlandFinland30:59+1:59
14Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway31:04+2:04
15Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland31:06+2:06
16Jonas LeanderssonSwedenSweden31:12+2:12
17Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway31:15+2:15
18Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark31:29+2:29
19Eskil KinnebergNorwayNorway31:48+2:48
20Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria31:50+2:50
21Fredric PortinFinlandFinland31:59+2:59
22Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:01+3:01
23Jerker LysellSwedenSweden32:04+3:04
23Erik RostSwedenSweden32:04+3:04
25Frederic TranchandFranceFrance32:11+3:11
26Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance32:28+3:28
26Julian DentAustraliaAustralia32:28+3:28
28Filip DahlgrenSwedenSweden32:35+3:35
29Tero FohrFinlandFinland32:37+3:37
29Martin HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:37+3:37
31Magne DaehliNorwayNorway32:39+3:39
31Andreas KyburzSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:39+3:39
33Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland32:43+3:43
34Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria32:44+3:44
35Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland33:04+4:04
36Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway33:05+4:05
37Florian HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland33:06+4:06
38Tuomo MakelaFinlandFinland33:26+4:26
39Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland33:51+4:51
40Michal OlejnikPolandPoland34:12+5:12
40Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland34:12+5:12
42Rasmus  Hansen ThraneDenmarkDenmark35:14+6:14
43Bartosz PawlakPolandPoland35:20+6:20
44Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland35:21+6:21
45Peter HodkinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain35:54+6:54
46Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland36:13+7:13
47Andreas BoesenDenmarkDenmark36:16+7:16
48Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain36:23+7:23
49Markus LangAustriaAustria36:43+7:43
50Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland36:45+7:45
51Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark37:20+8:20
52Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark37:42+8:42
53David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain38:48+9:48
54Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia43:31+14:31
55Hirokazu OsakiJapanJapan45:00+16:00
56Kyong Sa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic ofKorea, Democratic People's Republic of51:15+22:15
57Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei1:35:57+1:06:57

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!