International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 September 2012

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Tue LassenMen (30)16:15+1:01

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Soren BobachMen (30)16:47+1:33

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Emma KlingenbergWomen (30)16:42+0:20

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Ida BobachWomen (30)16:58+0:36

Denmark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Maja AlmWomen (30)17:46+1:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Fredric PortinMen (30)16:23+1:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Tuomo MakelaMen (30)16:38+1:24

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Tuomas TervoMen (30)16:40+1:26

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Tero FohrMen (30)17:22+2:08

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Jani LakanenMen (30)disqualified

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Merja RantanenWomen (30)17:26+1:04

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Minna KauppiWomen (30)17:31+1:09

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Sofia HaajanenWomen (30)17:55+1:33

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Heini WennmanWomen (30)18:02+1:40

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Saila KinniWomen (30)18:07+1:45

Finland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Venla NiemiWomen (30)18:36+2:14

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Frederic TranchandMen (30)16:04+0:50

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Thierry GueorgiouMen (30)16:17+1:03

France

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Philippe AdamskiMen (30)16:49+1:35

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesMen (30)15:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal Men (30)15:53+0:39

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
13Carl Kaas CodagerMen (30)16:28+1:14

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Eskil KinnebergMen (30)16:46+1:32

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Bjorn EkebergMen (30)17:13+1:59

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergWomen (30)16:44+0:22

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Tone WigemyrWomen (30)17:25+1:03

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid Women (30)18:06+1:44

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Kine Steiwer HallanWomen (30)18:18+1:56

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Mari FastingWomen (30)18:32+2:10

Poland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Wojciech KowalskiMen (30)16:55+1:41

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Anastasiya TikhonovaWomen (30)17:41+1:19

Russian Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (30)17:53+1:31

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3William LindMen (30)15:51+0:37

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Gustav BergmanMen (30)16:00+0:46

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Mattias KarlssonMen (30)16:19+1:05

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
14Jonas LeanderssonMen (30)16:30+1:16

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Peter ObergMen (30)16:32+1:18

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
18Jerker LysellMen (30)16:34+1:20

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
23Erik RostMen (30)16:48+1:34

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tove AlexanderssonWomen (30)17:21+0:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Helena JanssonWomen (30)17:21+0:59

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Annika BillstamWomen (30)17:22+1:00

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Lina StrandWomen (30)17:26+1:04

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
22Josefine EngstromWomen (30)18:03+1:41

Sweden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
24Maria MagnussonWomen (30)18:07+1:45

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Matthias KyburzMen (30)15:15+0:01

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Matthias MerzMen (30)15:58+0:44

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
11Andreas KyburzMen (30)16:21+1:07

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Martin HubmannMen (30)16:31+1:17

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Fabian HertnerMen (30)16:32+1:18

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
25Andreas RuedlingerMen (30)16:55+1:41

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
27Florian HowaldMen (30)17:02+1:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Simone Niggli-LuderWomen (30)16:22

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Ines BrodmannWomen (30)17:10+0:48

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Sabine HauswirthWomen (30)17:28+1:06

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
15Judith WyderWomen (30)17:45+1:23

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Sarina JenzerWomen (30)17:47+1:25

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
20Julia GrossWomen (30)17:56+1:34

Switzerland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
29Sara LuscherWomen (30)18:58+2:36

United Kingdom

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Catherine TaylorWomen (30)19:57+3:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org