International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Event 9 - Nordic Orienteering Tour

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Cup Event 9 - Nordic Orienteering Tour
Organiser: Norway
Date: 1 September 2012

Men

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Olav Lundanes Norway 15:14
2 Matthias Kyburz Switzerland 15:15 +0:01
3 William Lind Sweden 15:51 +0:37
4 Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal  Norway 15:53 +0:39
5 Matthias Merz Switzerland 15:58 +0:44
6 Gustav Bergman Sweden 16:00 +0:46
7 Frederic Tranchand France 16:04 +0:50
8 Tue Lassen Denmark 16:15 +1:01
9 Thierry Gueorgiou France 16:17 +1:03
10 Mattias Karlsson Sweden 16:19 +1:05
11 Andreas Kyburz Switzerland 16:21 +1:07
12 Fredric Portin Finland 16:23 +1:09
13 Carl Kaas Codager Norway 16:28 +1:14
14 Jonas Leandersson Sweden 16:30 +1:16
15 Martin Hubmann Switzerland 16:31 +1:17
16 Fabian Hertner Switzerland 16:32 +1:18
16 Peter Oberg Sweden 16:32 +1:18
18 Jerker Lysell Sweden 16:34 +1:20
19 Tuomo Makela Finland 16:38 +1:24
20 Tuomas Tervo Finland 16:40 +1:26
21 Eskil Kinneberg Norway 16:46 +1:32
22 Soren Bobach Denmark 16:47 +1:33
23 Erik Rost Sweden 16:48 +1:34
24 Philippe Adamski France 16:49 +1:35
25 Wojciech Kowalski Poland 16:55 +1:41
25 Andreas Ruedlinger Switzerland 16:55 +1:41
27 Florian Howald Switzerland 17:02 +1:48
28 Bjorn Ekeberg Norway 17:13 +1:59
29 Tero Fohr Finland 17:22 +2:08
Jani Lakanen Finland disqualified

Women

30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Simone Niggli-Luder Switzerland 16:22
2 Emma Klingenberg Denmark 16:42 +0:20
3 Anne Margrethe  Hausken Nordberg Norway 16:44 +0:22
4 Ida Bobach Denmark 16:58 +0:36
5 Ines Brodmann Switzerland 17:10 +0:48
6 Tove Alexandersson Sweden 17:21 +0:59
6 Helena Jansson Sweden 17:21 +0:59
8 Annika Billstam Sweden 17:22 +1:00
9 Tone Wigemyr Norway 17:25 +1:03
10 Merja Rantanen Finland 17:26 +1:04
10 Lina Strand Sweden 17:26 +1:04
12 Sabine Hauswirth Switzerland 17:28 +1:06
13 Minna Kauppi Finland 17:31 +1:09
14 Anastasiya Tikhonova Russian Federation 17:41 +1:19
15 Judith Wyder Switzerland 17:45 +1:23
16 Maja Alm Denmark 17:46 +1:24
17 Sarina Jenzer Switzerland 17:47 +1:25
18 Tatyana Riabkina Russian Federation 17:53 +1:31
19 Sofia Haajanen Finland 17:55 +1:33
20 Julia Gross Switzerland 17:56 +1:34
21 Heini Wennman Finland 18:02 +1:40
22 Josefine Engstrom Sweden 18:03 +1:41
23 Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid  Norway 18:06 +1:44
24 Saila Kinni Finland 18:07 +1:45
24 Maria Magnusson Sweden 18:07 +1:45
26 Kine Steiwer Hallan Norway 18:18 +1:56
27 Mari Fasting Norway 18:32 +2:10
28 Venla Niemi Finland 18:36 +2:14
29 Sara Luscher Switzerland 18:58 +2:36
30 Catherine Taylor United Kingdom 19:57 +3:35

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org