International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 August 2012

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:17:27
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:50+0:23
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:19:15+1:48
4Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:38+2:11
5Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:43+3:16
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:02+3:35
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:21:27+4:00
8Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:21:49+4:22
9Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:19+4:52
10Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:20+4:53
11Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:22:38+5:11
12Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:22:43+5:16
13Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:22:48+5:21
14Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:08+5:41
15Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:23:43+6:16
16Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:23:53+6:26
17Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:24:16+6:49
18Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:24:55+7:28
19Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:25:08+7:41
20Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:25:31+8:04
21Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:25:41+8:14
21Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:25:41+8:14
23Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:04+8:37
24Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:25+8:58
25Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:57+9:30
26Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:21+9:54
27Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:27:22+9:55
28Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:27:27+10:00
29Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:27:33+10:06
30Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:37+10:10
31Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:47+10:20
32Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:52+10:25
33Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:28:03+10:36
34Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:28:43+11:16
35Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:29:20+11:53
36Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:52+12:25
37Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:23+12:56
38Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:31:48+14:21
39Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:35:15+17:48
40Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:52+18:25
41Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:35:55+18:28
42Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:15+18:48
43Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:36:46+19:19
44Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:37:37+20:10
45Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:39:21+21:54
46Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:39:45+22:18
47Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal1:39:46+22:19
48Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:33+23:06
49Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:42:42+25:15
50Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:44:06+26:39
51Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:46:41+29:14
52Christine BrowneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:49+33:22
53Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:41+35:14
54Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:55:30+38:03
55Taija JappinenFinlandFinland1:55:37+38:10
56Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States2:00:29+43:02
57Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:02:22+44:55
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org