International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 August 2012

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland1:17:27
2Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation1:17:50+0:23
3Marika HaraFinlandFinland1:19:15+1:48
4Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:19:38+2:11
5Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:20:43+3:16
6Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:21:02+3:35
7Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland1:21:27+4:00
8Michaela GigonAustriaAustria1:21:49+4:22
9Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:22:19+4:52
10Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:22:20+4:53
11Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark1:22:38+5:11
12Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden1:22:43+5:16
13Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark1:22:48+5:21
14Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:23:08+5:41
15Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany1:23:43+6:16
16Anna KaminskaPolandPoland1:23:53+6:26
17Gaelle BarletFranceFrance1:24:16+6:49
18Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand1:24:55+7:28
19Anna FuzyHungaryHungary1:25:08+7:41
20Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia1:25:31+8:04
21Hana BajtosovaFranceSlovakia1:25:41+8:14
21Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly1:25:41+8:14
23Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:04+8:37
24Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:26:25+8:58
25Olga VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:26:57+9:30
26Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia1:27:21+9:54
27Laure CoupatFranceFrance1:27:22+9:55
28Antonia HagaFinlandFinland1:27:27+10:00
29Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania1:27:33+10:06
30Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:37+10:10
31Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation1:27:47+10:20
32Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:27:52+10:25
33Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine1:28:03+10:36
34Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan1:28:43+11:16
35Milena CiprianiItalyItaly1:29:20+11:53
36Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:29:52+12:25
37Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:23+12:56
38Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden1:31:48+14:21
39Stella VarottiItalyItaly1:35:15+17:48
40Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:52+18:25
41Madeleine KammererFranceFrance1:35:55+18:28
42Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:36:15+18:48
43Marina ReinerAustriaAustria1:36:46+19:19
44Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary1:37:37+20:10
45Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan1:39:21+21:54
46Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria1:39:45+22:18
47Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal1:39:46+22:19
48Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation1:40:33+23:06
49Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSweden1:42:42+25:15
50Lydia JahnGermanyGermany1:44:06+26:39
51Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania1:46:41+29:14
52Christine BrowneNew ZealandNew Zealand1:50:49+33:22
53Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:52:41+35:14
54Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain1:55:30+38:03
55Taija JappinenFinlandFinland1:55:37+38:10
56Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States2:00:29+43:02
57Naoko KanoJapanJapan2:02:22+44:55
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakiadisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021