International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 25 August 2012

Men

60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation1:30:41
2Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland1:30:57+0:16
3Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland1:31:34+0:53
4Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland1:31:41+1:00
5Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal1:35:01+4:20
6Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia1:35:13+4:32
7Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:35:24+4:43
8Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland1:35:37+4:56
9Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:35:47+5:06
10Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia1:36:56+6:15
11Clement SouvrayFranceFrance1:37:21+6:40
12Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark1:38:10+7:29
13Giaime OriggiItalyItaly1:38:17+7:36
14Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:38:20+7:39
15Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:24+7:43
16Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland1:38:33+7:52
17Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance1:38:36+7:55
18Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation1:38:46+8:05
19Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria1:38:51+8:10
20Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:39:26+8:45
21Yoann GardeFranceFrance1:39:33+8:52
22Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland1:41:16+10:35
23Benjamin MidenaSpainFrance1:41:36+10:55
24Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:41:40+10:59
25Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:41:58+11:17
26Michael SommerDenmarkDenmark1:42:10+11:29
27Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia1:43:58+13:17
28Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany1:44:06+13:25
29Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:44:13+13:32
30Luca DallavalleItalyItaly1:44:20+13:39
31Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation1:44:53+14:12
32Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:45:55+15:14
33Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation1:46:11+15:30
34Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway1:48:08+17:27
35Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria1:48:13+17:32
36Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden1:48:21+17:40
37Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance1:48:34+17:53
38Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland1:48:45+18:04
39Oskar LundSwedenSweden1:48:49+18:08
40Loic LonchamptFranceFrance1:49:21+18:40
40Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland1:49:21+18:40
42Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary1:51:21+20:40
43Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:51:52+21:11
44Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria1:52:04+21:23
45Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia1:54:50+24:09
46Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic1:55:16+24:35
47Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania1:55:44+25:03
48Mark HusterGermanyGermany1:56:08+25:27
49Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal1:56:32+25:51
50Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain1:57:02+26:21
51Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain1:59:14+28:33
52Andreas RiefAustriaAustria1:59:57+29:16
53Munehiro TadaJapanJapan2:01:05+30:24
54Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland2:02:38+31:57
55Albert DennyGermanyGermany2:04:18+33:37
Margus HallikEstoniaEstoniadisqualified
Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federationdisqualified
Riccardo RossettoItalyItalydisqualified
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmarkdisqualified
Piero TurraItalyItalydisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org